|
Our Media/Results from Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Our Results
2015 Results - Yale High School Track and Field ClassicPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Jan 17th 2015, 8:04pm
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2015 11:03 AM
33rd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/16/2015 to 1/17/2015
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.99 1/22/2011 Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quashira McIntosh 12 Hope 7.25q 18
2 Alethia Moore 12 James Hillho 7.29q 16 7.281
3 Karimah Senior 12 Medgar Evers 7.29q 19 7.285
4 Leyshla Gonzalez 12 Lowell 7.33q 11
5 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers 7.34q 20
6 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft Educati 7.35q 17
7 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.38q 13
8 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 7.42q 14
9 Zoie Reed 12 Amity Reg. 7.43q 5
10 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 7.45q 4
11 Mackenzie Evans 09 Midwood 7.48q 2 7.473
12 Marie-Josee' Ebwea-Bile 12 Benjamin Car 7.48q 15 7.474
13 Leah Moran 11 Academy of H 7.51q 7 7.507
13 Caroline O'Neil 10 Daniel Hand 7.51q 15 7.507
15 Livvy Meyers 12 Scarsdale 7.52q 14
16 Katelyn Long 12 Lawrencevill 7.53q 9
17 Jhanel Potts 11 Concord-Carl 7.55q 16 7.541
18 Astia Innis 11 Taft Educati 7.55q 7 7.544
19 Lauren Lyons 12 Benjamin Car 7.56q 12
20 Savanah Dubay 12 William Hall 7.60q 17 7.591
21 Dymonic Tann 11 Manchester 7.60q 15 7.600
22 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 7.61q 1
23 Asia Cornwall 10 Columbia 7.63q 2
24 miach forehand 12 Uniondale 7.66q 5
25 Kenese Getfield 09 East Hartfor 7.69 1 7.687
25 Aiyana McIntryre 10 Academy of H 7.69 6 7.687
27 Bria Henry 11 Medgar Evers 7.71 11 7.703
28 Sarinnagh Budris 10 Concord-Carl 7.71 3 7.706
29 Sarah Mehlman 12 Scarsdale 7.71 4 7.707
30 teasha mckoy 09 Germantown F 7.72 6
31 Elizabeth Price 11 Concord-Carl 7.73 12
32 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft Educati 7.74 6
33 Charnice Anderson 11 Paul Robeson 7.75 20
34 Reid Simoncini 12 Ridgewood 7.77 8
35 Melissa Haas 09 Shenendehowa 7.79 14 7.784
35 Alexandra Pelletier 12 Cheshire 7.79 17 7.784
37 Latyana March 10 West Haven 7.79 10 7.786
37 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest Ca 7.79 5 7.786
39 Renee Manosh 09 Burnt Hills- 7.80 13 7.791
40 Lauren Wangenstein 12 Connetquot 7.80 11 7.796
41 kyaira Coffin 12 Albany Acade 7.81 19 7.804
42 Nakira Hall 09 Downingtown 7.81 3 7.806
43 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 7.82 3 7.813
44 Alivia Golden 12 West Springf 7.82 20 7.819
45 Kristen Bayrakdarian 12 Scarsdale 7.83 9
46 brianna mcGregor 09 Uniondale 7.84 12
47 Alissa Beedle 12 Amity Reg. 7.85 1 7.844
48 Lauren Powell 09 Nazareth Aca 7.85 4 7.849
49 Mariah Provenzano 12 Saint Joseph 7.86 15 7.857
50 Cailynn Joyner 11 West Haven 7.86 6 7.860
51 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 7.87 18
52 Vanessa Brown 12 West Haven 7.88 3 7.878
53 Meghan Cegielski 10 Yorktown 7.88 8 7.880
54 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 7.89 15 7.884
55 Debra Archer 12 Gen. Douglas 7.89 14 7.887
56 Tara McGillicuddy 11 North Shore 7.89 16 7.890
57 Janine Zumerchik 11 Cheshire 7.90 16
58 Julia Dowd 11 Simsbury 7.91 4
59 Jonay Battle 12 Columbia 7.92 6 7.913
60 Lauren Mandelkow 10 Hendrick Hud 7.92 2 7.915
61 Isabelle Marino 10 Weymouth 7.92 13 7.916
62 Micayla Hopson 12 Northwest Ca 7.93 13
63 Kenzie McFarland 12 Masuk 7.95 8
64 Michelle Rosenblum 10 Somers 7.96 17 7.954
65 Charlotte Manning 11 Weymouth 7.96 17 7.960
66 Britany Maragh 12 Nanuet 7.97 13 7.964
67 Lauren Henderson 11 Albany Acade 7.97 15 7.969
68 Shalyn Fahey 12 Newtown 7.98 7 7.976
69 Jordan Shugdinis 09 Simsbury 7.98 3 7.978
70 Lauren Monnerat 12 Ridgewood 7.99 10
71 taryn barrett 09 Germantown F 8.01 18 8.003
71 Nia Fraser 11 William Hall 8.01 17 8.003
73 Jessie Dowd 10 Simsbury 8.01 13 8.005
74 Tamera McCray 10 West Haven 8.02 1 8.016
75 Camryn Wesoloskie 10 Manchester 8.02 9 8.018
76 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 8.03 19 8.023
77 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest Ca 8.03 11 8.028
78 Natalia Pereira 11 Danbury 8.04 9
79 Madison Blakeslee 09 Sacred Heart 8.05 19 8.047
80 Abby Tobias 10 West Springf 8.05 20 8.049
80 Brooke Mercaldi 11 Masuk 8.05 8 8.049
82 Briana Wiel 12 East Haven 8.06 1 8.053
83 Joy Lee 12 Tatnall 8.06 20 8.056
84 Eleanna sakoulas 09 Albany Acade 8.07 5
85 Fiona Shea 11 Columbia 8.08 16
86 Jennifer Fernandez 10 East Hartfor 8.09 6 8.081
87 Destiny Hughes-Barnes 11 Hope 8.09 2 8.086
88 Andrea Polvere 10 Somers 8.09 10 8.087
89 Jessica Howe 11 Southington 8.10 13 8.091
89 Annie Coleman 11 East Haven 8.10 14 8.091
91 Christine Campisi 12 Rye Country 8.10 4 8.093
92 Eloise Bavier 09 Conard 8.11 15 8.102
93 Deazia Lewis 12 Manchester 8.11 17 8.104
94 Niyah Jennings 10 Downingtown 8.11 6 8.107
95 Sarah Pierpont 10 Cheshire 8.13 4
96 Brittney Lundy 11 Northwest Ca 8.14 9 8.131
97 Elise Savino 11 Bristol Cent 8.14 14 8.136
98 Kiara Birch 10 Campus Magne 8.17 3 8.165
99 Stephanie Sanchez 11 Manchester 8.17 11 8.167
100 Meyah Romeo 12 Campus Magne 8.18 7
101 Haley Bothwell 09 Sacred Heart 8.19 9
102 Celeste Costello 10 North Shore 8.20 11 8.192
103 Sabrina Piccinini 11 Rye Country 8.20 20 8.195
104 Kaitlin Winiarski 10 Moorestown 8.20 14 8.199
105 Crystal Fernandez 11 Bellport 8.23 5
106 Kari LaPierre 12 Burnt Hills- 8.24 5 8.234
107 Amani Dash 10 Westbury 8.24 10 8.237
108 Lauren Carbonara 09 North Shore 8.27 2
109 Samantha Smith 11 Connetquot 8.28 7
110 Emily Fieseler 8 Connetquot 8.29 4
111 Molly Bean 11 Weymouth 8.31 18 8.303
112 Erin Halasinski 12 Sacred Heart 8.31 12 8.304
113 Mehreen Hussain 12 Conard 8.31 1 8.310
114 Vy-Ha Nguyen 09 Hendrick Hud 8.32 10
115 Raquel Romano 12 Southington 8.33 19
116 Amber Horsford 10 Westbury 8.35 12
117 Mya Hall 09 Christ the K 8.37 11 8.363
118 Kiana Trent 10 Bellport 8.37 8 8.364
119 Kacey Brown 09 Hendrick Hud 8.38 12
120 Mai LeMeur 11 Lauralton Ha 8.41 7 8.404
121 Presley Elletson 10 Lauralton Ha 8.41 10 8.406
122 Bella Flippili 11 Gen. Douglas 8.44 15
123 Essence Sommers 10 Bellport 8.49 16 8.488
124 Emily Chuang 11 Clarence 8.49 1 8.490
125 Tiffany Easy 11 Westbury 8.54 7
126 Naomi Rivard 09 Woodstock Ac 8.56 2
127 Alyce Sanchez 12 East Hartfor 8.60 18
128 Elise Porter 10 Burnt Hills- 8.62 3
129 Tayler Riddick 09 Southington 8.64 20
130 Marina Skelly 09 Connetquot 8.65 4
131 Medina Mulic 11 Christ the K 8.70 18 8.693
131 Kimberly Bourgeois 10 Yorktown 8.70 18 8.693
133 Kaylie Tighe 10 Cold Spring 8.74 9
134 Mary Rose Finnigan 10 Lauralton Ha 8.93 12
135 Alyssa Gennusa 09 Bellport 8.99 8
136 Sophia Insinga 09 Cold Spring 9.10 8
137 Katherine Kaye 10 Cold Spring 9.13 5
138 Bethany Hodgson 11 Cold Spring 9.15 7
139 Taylor Lennert 11 Clarence 9.17 10
-- Alexia Kochin 12 Bristol Cent FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.99 1/22/2011 Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Karimah Senior 12 Medgar Evers 7.12q 1 7.116
1 Quashira McIntosh 12 Hope 7.12q 3 7.116
3 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers 7.17q 2
4 Alethia Moore 12 James Hillho 7.23q 2
5 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.31q 3
6 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft Educati 7.33q 3
7 Zoie Reed 12 Amity Reg. 7.35q 1
8 Lauren Lyons 12 Benjamin Car 7.38q 3
9 Leyshla Gonzalez 12 Lowell 7.45 1
10 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 7.49 2 7.481
11 Tiandra Robinson 10 Weaver 7.49 1 7.483
12 Jhanel Potts 11 Concord-Carl 7.50 2
13 Katelyn Long 12 Lawrencevill 7.52 1 7.517
14 Caroline O'Neil 10 Daniel Hand 7.52 2 7.519
15 Savanah Dubay 12 William Hall 7.54 2
16 Erica Snape 11 Wilbur Cross 7.55 1 7.544
17 Leah Moran 11 Academy of H 7.55 3 7.546
18 miach forehand 12 Uniondale 7.56 3 7.557
19 Mackenzie Evans 09 Midwood 7.56 2 7.558
20 Astia Innis 11 Taft Educati 7.57 3 7.563
21 Livvy Meyers 12 Scarsdale 7.57 1 7.564
22 Dymonic Tann 11 Manchester 7.60 1
23 Asia Cornwall 10 Columbia 7.78 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 6.99 1/22/2011 Klarissa Ricks, Academy of Holy
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brenessa Thompson 12 Medgar Evers 7.04
2 Quashira McIntosh 12 Hope 7.09
3 Karimah Senior 12 Medgar Evers 7.13
4 Ariel Strunkey 12 Taft Educati 7.22
5 Alethia Moore 12 James Hillho 7.27
6 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 7.30
7 Zoie Reed 12 Amity Reg. 7.34
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 54.95 1/17/2015 Amanda Crawford, Paul Robeson
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amanda Crawford 11 Paul Robeson 54.95* 1
2 Arianne Strunkey 12 Taft Educati 55.65 1
3 D'Jai Baker 11 Benjamin Car 55.78 1
4 Emma Gallegher 12 Benjamin Car 56.42 2
5 Sarah Knowles 12 Shenendehowa 56.56 2
6 Latoya Stewart 11 Paul Robeson 56.57 2
7 Paris Peoples 09 Benjamin Car 56.68 1
8 JaNai Cameron 12 Medgar Evers 57.43 21
9 Emma Koether 12 Fairfield Lu 58.10 4
10 kristina cherrington 11 Uniondale 58.65 3
11 Tonija Spencer 12 James Hillho 58.74 6
12 Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 12 Shelton 58.90 20
13 Mikeisha Kelly 12 Colonie 58.95 5
14 Lauren Lyons 12 Benjamin Car 59.34 3
15 Jaliyah White 12 James Hillho 59.36 5
16 Quashira McIntosh 12 Hope 59.39 2
17 Natalie Sopchak 12 Gen. Douglas 59.40 5
18 Sydney Sopchak 12 Gen. Douglas 59.41 6
19 Eketa Roberts 12 Paul Robeson 59.47 4
20 Ariel Claxton 10 Lawrencevill 59.48 5
21 Hannah Loder 10 Academy of H 59.66 5
22 Luana Bowers 12 Cardinal Spe 59.99 6
23 Asia Jinks 10 Uniondale 60.03 7
24 Jinjer Pearce 11 Rye Country 60.38 4
25 Elizabeth McMahon 09 Conard 60.61 16
26 Ronke Osipitan 12 Colonie 60.62 8
27 Daniella Griffith 09 Medgar Evers 60.62 21
28 Lila Holmes 11 Conestoga 61.05 7
29 Rachel Hurst 12 Fairfield Lu 61.13 4
30 Isis Hack 11 Hope 61.29 8
31 Allyson Oertel 11 Colonie 61.33 16
32 Briyanna Labbie 10 Wethersfield 61.38 12
33 Julia Sprout 11 Tolland 61.55 7
34 Kaitlin Close 12 Academy of H 61.62 6
35 Thea General 12 Campus Magne 61.79 10
36 Olivia Robbins 11 Shenendehowa 61.98 7
37 Jillian Mehlman 10 Scarsdale 61.99 11
38 Megan Turner 12 Downingtown 62.02 8
39 Sara Salavitabar 10 Downingtown 62.12 12
40 Ashell Tisin 12 Midwood 62.14 8
41 Halimah Roberson 10 Newark 62.15 4
42 Bryana Padula 10 Connetquot 62.19 8
43 Valerie Reiling 10 Concord-Carl 62.22 15
44 Erin Cassano 09 Gen. Douglas 62.31 15
45 Whitney Jackson 12 Hope 62.35 10
46 Brittany Coleman 11 Conestoga 62.60 14
47 Chelsea Smith 10 Manchester 62.69 10
48 Vanessa Ortiz 11 Downingtown 62.77 9
49 Sophia Vergados 10 Lowell 62.96 13
50 Elyse Manosh 12 Burnt Hills- 63.10 8
51 Jenna Wilson 12 Conestoga 63.11 14
52 Amanda Tredway 12 Downingtown 63.22 9
53 Olivia Turk 09 Danbury 63.22 11
54 Analise Kirby 12 Shenendehowa 63.33 11
55 Maggie O'Keefe 12 Scarsdale 63.41 9
56 Catherine Walker 11 Rye Country 63.65 16
57 Lauren Monnerat 12 Ridgewood 63.72 10
58 Emma Sullivan 11 Weymouth 63.80 17
59 Lucie Gildehaus 10 Concord-Carl 63.81 9
60 Shaunpel Lord 12 South Shore 63.83 21
61 Kerri Long 12 Weymouth 63.86 11
62 Tejera Lawkin 12 Paul Robeson 63.97 5
63 Arianah Denoon 11 Midwood 64.01 11
64 Rebecca Kearns 12 Scarsdale 64.04 13
65 Lexi McCarthy-Prete 12 Nazareth Aca 64.18 10
66 Maddie Herman 11 Conestoga 64.22 13
67 Andrea Polvere 10 Somers 64.23 16
68 Megan Kikosicki 11 East Haven 64.26 21
69 Gabriela Collado 12 Danbury 64.38 9
70 Lauren Powell 09 Nazareth Aca 64.56 12
71 Devanee Baskerville 10 Colonie 64.62 17
72 Wilmarie Rodriguez 12 Newington 64.65 7
73 Alicia Palmer 11 Northwest Ca 64.68 18
74 Ellen Zammarchi 09 Tatnall 64.78 12
75 Emily Wielk 11 Sacred Heart 64.89 13
76 Madison Adams 11 Burnt Hills- 64.91 13
77 Ramatoulaye Sonko 11 Medgar Evers 64.93 9
78 Nadia Wilson 11 Shelton 65.01 20
79 Hannah Dougherty 11 Fairfield Wa 65.02 17
80 Julia Wicklund 12 Westerly 65.17 19
81 Courtney Pabst 12 Bellport 65.21 12
82 Annelise Depman 12 Saint Basil 65.23 14
83 Kendra Riley 12 Tatnall 65.31 17
84 Louisa Gminski 11 Red Bank Cat 65.32 15
85 Katie Doran 10 Weymouth 65.43 17
86 Sirette Vicenty 11 Bunnell 65.46 17
87 Jenna Stillman 10 Gen. Douglas 65.51 18
88 Lauren Hall 12 Great Valley 65.53 13
89 Reid Simoncini 12 Ridgewood 65.58 16
90 Sullie Desmond 11 Fairfield Lu 65.73 11
91 Emma Baudo 8 Cold Spring 66.07 15
92 Stephanie Zdazenski 12 Christ the K 66.19 10
93 Julia Darlak 10 Clarence 66.61 14
94 Alexandra Passannante 10 Connetquot 67.30 18
95 Bridget Clancy 12 Nanuet 67.60 20
96 Andrea Russo 12 Cheshire 67.79 19
97 Maggie Hahn 09 Cold Spring 67.81 18
98 Tess LeBarron 12 Weymouth 67.83 19
99 Alexis Morales 10 Lowell 67.86 12
100 Gianna Spencer 12 Lowell 68.07 16
101 Joy Lee 12 Tatnall 68.13 18
102 Hannah Melly 11 Connetquot 68.84 20
103 Daniqua Woods 11 Christ the K 69.59 14
104 Angelique Allan 11 South Shore 70.37 21
105 Maryam Salawu 10 Westbury 71.65 14
106 Juliet Insinga 10 Cold Spring 71.96 18
107 Lesbeth Roque 10 Westbury 72.05 20
108 Kaitlin Winiarski 10 Moorestown 72.06 19
109 Maria Aruanna 10 Bellport 74.07 15
110 Emily Cappucci 11 Cold Spring 77.50 19
-- Chevell Burgess 11 Hope DNF 7
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 2:09.67 1/19/2013 Sabrina Southerland, Benjamin Car
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 sarah walker 11 Germantown F 2:10.52 1
2 Karli Visconto 12 Nazareth Aca 2:15.44 1
3 Elise Claffey 12 Great Valley 2:16.85 1
4 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick 12 Benjamin Car 2:17.03 1
5 Anna Sulger 12 Darien 2:17.77 2
6 Talia Williams 11 Clarence 2:19.03 1
7 Emily Crounse 11 Shenendehowa 2:19.46 2
8 Kelsey Swanson 12 Tolland 2:19.50 1
9 Shalah Means 09 Benjamin Car 2:20.47 2
10 Nicollette Agosinacchio 11 Gen. Douglas 2:20.84 1
11 Kelly Higgins 11 Weymouth 2:20.90 2
12 Rhemi Toth 11 Weston 2:21.52 1
13 Meg Wilson 11 Concord-Carl 2:21.68 3
14 Kirsten Kaminski 12 Colonie 2:22.64 5
15 Leah Sarkisian 09 Danbury 2:22.65 3
16 Gabrielle Ferrigine 11 Red Bank Cat 2:22.67 2
17 brigit andersson 12 Germantown F 2:23.58 2
18 Crosby Spiess 11 Great Valley 2:23.84 1
19 Maddy VanBlunk 10 Downingtown 2:23.84 3
20 Helena Masiello 12 Columbia 2:24.55 5
21 Nicole Werner 10 Weston 2:24.58 3
22 Leah Rivers 10 Wilbur Cross 2:24.86 5
23 Leah Anderson 10 Cardinal Spe 2:25.21 2
24 Hannah Reinhardt 11 Clarence 2:25.99 2
25 Lauren Cenci 12 Northwest Ca 2:26.02 5
26 Claudia Schatz 12 Wilbur Cross 2:26.43 5
27 Abby Harris 10 Shenendehowa 2:26.48 4
28 Abigail Turco 10 Shelton 2:26.50 7
29 Shannen Kerin 11 Colonie 2:26.65 4
30 Mahal Alvarez-Backus 12 Middlesex Sc 2:26.73 3
31 Tabitha Wismer 12 Great Valley 2:26.83 3
32 Alexis Scott 12 Burnt Hills- 2:27.19 5
33 Mimi Fellowes 10 Weston 2:27.22 3
34 Olivia Watson 12 Weston 2:27.53 4
35 Rachel Beston 11 Newark 2:27.69 4
36 Isabella Iadicicco 10 Bellport 2:27.85 4
37 Dana Warner 12 Clarence 2:28.06 2
38 Abby Llanos 12 Danbury 2:28.07 4
39 Alexa McGuire 12 Lowell 2:28.61 4
40 Julia Cangialosi 11 Red Bank Cat 2:28.82 4
41 Jill Reinhardt 11 Tatnall 2:28.83 5
42 Kelly Cleary 12 Ridgewood 2:28.89 3
43 Alison Ambrosecchio 12 Westhill 2:28.91 4
44 Leah Rosenfeld 11 Ridgewood 2:29.01 4
45 Alexandra DeLuca 11 Bethel 2:29.45 7
46 Lexi VanBlunk 10 Downingtown 2:29.63 3
47 Katherine (Katie) Guilbo 12 Columbia 2:29.88 5
48 Maggie Nickerson 11 Concord-Carl 2:30.52 6
49 Maya Watt 10 Somers 2:30.63 6
50 Noelle Saxe 10 Colonie 2:31.40 6
51 Jalissa Casimir 10 Uniondale 2:31.78 7
52 Kalynne Green 11 Shenendehowa 2:31.92 5
53 Kiana Rocco 12 Sacred Heart 2:32.46 7
54 Lindsay Richter 12 Conestoga 2:32.84 7
55 Quinn Igram 12 Fairfield Wa 2:33.59 6
56 Madison Piel 11 Mercy 2:33.77 7
57 Caleigh Ruais 11 Connetquot 2:34.15 5
58 Madeleine Vogel 09 Academy of H 2:34.44 6
59 Margaret Byrne 12 Conard 2:34.61 3
60 Katie Melly 10 Somers 2:34.80 6
61 Olivia Gill 10 Shelton 2:35.01 7
62 Tori Dugan 12 Colonie 2:35.06 6
63 Roey Mappa 11 Fairfield Wa 2:35.13 6
64 Sam Rowley 12 Newark 2:35.46 6
65 Olivia Nikac 10 Nanuet 2:35.53 6
66 Khylie Hill 12 Manchester 2:35.76 7
67 Ciara Duggan 10 Weymouth 2:37.57 7
68 Alicia Polak 11 Lowell 2:37.80 6
69 Sarah Killeen 12 Burnt Hills- 2:41.80 6
70 Eve Kennedy 09 Hendrick Hud 2:45.99 7
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:53.84 2008 Jillian King, Scotia-Glenville, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danae Rivers 11 Wilbur Cross 4:58.82 1
2 Kaley Richards 11 Lowell 5:03.41 1
3 Isabelle Harouche 12 Cold Spring 5:05.37 1
4 MaryKate McNamara 12 Red Bank Cat 5:07.83 1
5 Nichole Barger 12 Cumberland 5:10.02 1
6 Katarina Ho 10 North Kingst 5:12.38 2
7 Kacie Higgins 11 Weymouth 5:13.54 2
8 Caroline Foley 10 Tatnall 5:13.74 2
9 Kaitlyn Hebert 12 Glastonbury 5:14.58 1
10 Kat DeLoreto 10 Tolland 5:16.28 3
11 Courtney Akerley 12 Tolland 5:16.39 3
12 Reagan Bustamante 11 West Springf 5:18.11 2
13 Hannah Fleming 12 Ridgefield 5:18.23 2
14 Randi Burr 09 Westerly 5:19.75 2
15 Jenna GasparrinI 11 Immaculate 5:20.12 3
16 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 5:20.32 4
17 Emma Planck 10 Downingtown 5:20.41 3
18 Gwen Geisler 10 Conard 5:22.39 4
19 Bridgid Selfors 10 Mercy 5:23.91 2
20 Annamarie Shultz 11 Conestoga 5:24.44 3
21 Emily Karl 8 Connetquot 5:25.33 5
22 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 5:25.55 2
23 Ailish Durcan 10 Pearl River 5:25.73 5
24 Talia Staiger 12 Mercy 5:26.12 4
25 Kiera Bothwell 10 West Springf 5:26.77 3
26 Emily Keast 10 West Springf 5:26.78 3
27 Kelly Iocca 10 Connetquot 5:27.04 4
28 Emma Bayuk 11 Newtown 5:28.39 4
29 Elizabeth Perez-Bossut 11 Benjamin Car 5:28.41 1
30 Kayla Jones 12 West Chester 5:28.64 3
31 Elise Maddalone 09 Shenendehowa 5:28.72 5
32 Kelsey Bordash 10 Ridgefield 5:28.90 4
33 Johanna Nasman 11 Conestoga 5:28.93 3
34 Alexandra Richards 11 Lowell 5:29.19 4
35 Erin Tressler 10 Newtown 5:29.24 4
36 Catherine Rayward 12 Pearl River 5:30.02 2
37 Quinn Teklits 10 Tatnall 5:32.24 3
38 Susannah Martin 10 Staples 5:32.68 5
39 Lauren Daddi 09 Cheshire 5:32.77 5
40 Elisabeth French 12 Staples 5:32.97 5
41 Katharine Smith 11 Staples 5:33.28 5
42 Maggie DesRosiers 11 Scarsdale 5:35.83 5
43 Sarah Soja 11 Simsbury 5:38.32 5
44 Mariah Jno-Charles 12 Bellport 5:38.77 4
45 Hannah Laughlin 11 Lowell 5:40.56 4
46 Andrea Squeri 11 Downingtown 5:45.88 5
47 Jessica Squeri 11 Downingtown 5:46.53 5
48 Kaitlin Bakas 11 South Windso 5:51.31 5
49 Rachael Suhie 11 Manchester 5:52.64 3
50 Emily DiNallo 09 Shenendehowa 5:55.35 4
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:31.65 1/21/2012 Samantha Nadel, North Shore
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleen Jeffers 12 Ridgewood 10:09.51 1
2 Katrina Patterson 10 Clarence 10:10.84 1
3 Caitlin Swanson 11 Tolland 10:13.68 1
4 Katherine Lee 09 Shoreham-Wad 10:15.70 1
5 Rachel Beston 11 Newark 10:15.95 3
6 Bethany Nunnery 11 North Kingst 10:16.48 2
7 Julia Guerra 11 Indian Hills 10:16.56 1
8 Reilly Siebert 09 Syosset 10:16.73 3
9 Valerie Romero 11 Sachem East 10:17.70 1
10 Diana Vizza 11 North Shore 10:18.71 1
11 Elizabeth Perez-Bossut 11 Benjamin Car 10:19.17 2
12 Daniela LoCastro 11 Cold Spring 10:19.93 1
13 Grace Moore 11 Sanford H. C 10:20.63 1
14 Haley Hasty 12 Rockville 10:23.66 2
15 Jenna GasparrinI 11 Immaculate 10:24.31 4
16 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 11 Shoreham-Wad 10:24.41 4
17 Eva Scott 09 Burnt Hills- 10:26.33 2
18 Alexandra Hays 10 Shoreham-Wad 10:27.16 4
19 Danielle Jordan 11 Shenendehowa 10:28.68 2
20 Emily Acker 12 Albany Acade 10:31.59 2
21 Cara Sherman 12 Mohonasen 10:32.39 3
22 Danielle Marcone 10 Immaculate 10:33.03 3
23 Stacie Nadel 12 North Shore 10:34.75 2
24 Hayley Collins 10 Tolland 10:37.11 3
25 MacKenzie Pias 11 Mercy 10:37.33 3
26 Megan Cronk 11 Red Bank Cat 10:37.83 3
27 Emily Digman 11 Burnt Hills- 10:38.21 1
28 Charlotte Hartman 09 Shenendehowa 10:40.42 2
29 Helen Chavey 12 William Hall 10:40.46 2
30 Mary Lynch 11 Wilton 10:43.88 3
31 Carolyn Pellegrini 12 Colonie 10:44.29 4
32 Gracie Eckstein 12 Red Bank Cat 10:46.20 2
33 Amanda Chambers 10 Colonie 10:46.53 3
34 Kaylee Scott 12 Academy of H 10:47.62 2
35 Caitlin O'Hare 09 Red Bank Cat 10:47.66 2
36 Tori Spiezio 11 Greenwich-NY 10:48.08 3
37 Mary Borkoski 8 Pearl River 10:48.90 3
38 Brooke Madry 12 Nanuet 10:48.92 3
39 Lindsey Chen 10 Conard 10:51.65 4
40 Lily Digman 8 Burnt Hills- 10:51.76 3
41 Stephanie Bazan 11 North Shore 10:52.28 3
42 Caroline Hartman 11 Shenendehowa 10:52.36 4
43 Ana Suarez 12 West Springf 10:52.86 4
44 Emily Rienzo 12 Red Bank Cat 10:53.69 3
45 Amy Laverty 11 Cumberland 10:54.11 2
46 Angelee Parmar 11 Staples 10:54.51 4
47 Karli Murphy 11 Sachem East 10:54.61 3
48 Kristina Watrobski 11 Shenendehowa 10:54.91 4
49 Ashley Betts 12 Weymouth 10:54.96 2
50 Kristin Hughes 11 Glastonbury 10:55.52 3
51 Cyrene Nicholas 11 Branford 10:55.66 3
52 Samantha DeStefani 09 Syosset 10:59.37 4
53 Angela Castronuovo 09 Carmel 11:00.30 4
54 Allison McArdle 11 Glastonbury 11:00.73 4
55 Marina Jerry 11 Burnt Hills- 11:01.19 4
56 Kristin McAlonen 09 Burnt Hills- 11:01.70 4
57 griffin kaulbach 10 Germantown F 11:01.88 4
58 Morgan Nerud 11 North Shore 11:02.00 3
59 Rachel Ruggiero 09 Sachem East 11:02.93 3
60 Kaila DiCaprio 09 Burnt Hills- 11:03.47 4
61 Maya Mualem 10 Great Neck N 11:04.70 4
62 Kayla Beovich 11 Syosset 11:04.72 4
63 Erin Angelillo 11 Southington 11:04.92 4
64 Gabi Galletta 10 Fairfield Wa 11:06.93 5
65 Samantha Law 09 Great Neck N 11:07.10 5
66 Francesca Lilly 8 Shoreham-Wad 11:07.62 5
67 Mikayla Fosina 09 Brien McMaho 11:07.72 4
68 Tracy Go 11 Syosset 11:07.76 4
69 Kristen Carbone 11 Nanuet 11:08.79 5
70 Kathleen Murphy 09 Weston 11:09.58 4
71 Lauren Daddi 09 Cheshire 11:10.05 4
72 Olivia Gorski 11 Ridgefield 11:10.82 4
73 Marilyn O'Brien 09 Colonie 11:10.92 5
74 Kaylee Stebbins 11 Glastonbury 11:12.72 4
75 Olivia Lomascolo 09 Shenendehowa 11:13.59 5
76 Anabel Gregg 8 Greenwich-NY 11:14.17 5
77 Julia Demsey 10 Cumberland 11:14.54 4
78 Sabrina Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 11:14.79 1
79 Sofia DeJordy 8 Seton Cathol 11:15.44 4
80 Zoe Stricoff 12 Syosset 11:16.32 5
81 Skylar Sweet 10 Burnt Hills- 11:16.58 6
82 Sarah Mawdsley 11 Newtown 11:16.92 6
83 Brooke Wright 7 Greenwich-NY 11:16.94 5
84 Lexie Smith 8 Shoreham-Wad 11:18.02 5
85 Alexandra Ross 09 Glastonbury 11:18.68 6
86 Kate Halabi 12 Darien 11:18.97 5
87 Caitlin O'Hehir 09 Sachem East 11:18.99 5
88 Jillian Manfredi 11 Sachem East 11:19.91 3
89 Colleen McLaughlin 12 Weymouth 11:19.98 4
90 Amanda Kuczo 12 Fairfield Wa 11:21.99 7
91 Jess Lohret 12 Branford 11:22.87 5
92 Elisabeth Rott 10 Clarence 11:22.94 3
93 Ava Kelley 10 Ridgefield 11:23.53 5
94 Kaite Schillaci 12 Colonie 11:24.42 5
95 Sarah Radziewicz 10 Fairfield Wa 11:25.27 5
96 Hannah Albert 12 Mercy 11:25.44 4
97 Nadya Resnick 09 Sanford H. C 11:25.64 6
98 Aleena Zaidi 10 Syosset 11:25.79 7
99 Abby Snyder 11 West Springf 11:26.19 5
100 Diana Kirkman 10 Immaculate 11:26.27 5
101 Haley Greene 10 Ridgefield 11:26.80 3
102 Kelly Walsh 12 Fairfield Lu 11:27.18 6
103 Alyssa Freiman 12 William Hall 11:27.63 6
104 Giullianna Vullo 10 St. John the 11:27.80 5
105 Wade Lacey 12 Albany Acade 11:28.32 4
106 Natalie Badding 10 Clarence 11:28.61 5
107 Victoria Liu 10 Great Neck N 11:29.46 5
108 Elise Hallstead-Williams 10 Mercy 11:30.11 6
109 sydney Adams 11 Trumbull 11:30.31 5
110 Sam Pelley 12 Weymouth 11:30.54 6
111 Lauren Perkowski 11 Southington 11:30.62 7
112 Nina Mellin 10 Wilton 11:30.66 7
113 Julia Furmanek 09 Farmington 11:31.01 6
114 Meaghan Podlaski 12 Colonie 11:31.19 6
115 Cailey Welch 8 North Shore 11:31.65 4
116 Emilia Callery 09 Darien 11:31.67 7
117 Catherine Phelps 12 Shenendehowa 11:32.89 5
118 Emma Rivera 8 North Shore 11:34.68 4
119 Ashley Oropallo 10 Colonie 11:34.94 7
120 Keegan Simonsen 09 Fairfield Lu 11:35.41 7
121 Samantha Pellegrini 09 Colonie 11:36.03 7
122 Hanah Leventhal 8 North Shore 11:36.63 5
123 Olivia Spinosa 10 Fairfield Wa 11:36.63 6
124 Monica Morra 11 North Shore 11:36.75 6
125 Emily Meehan 10 Great Valley 11:36.99 3
126 Allison Schleier 11 St. John the 11:37.40 6
127 Courtney Cosgrove 10 Branford 11:37.54 6
128 Catherine Myers 10 Southington 11:38.92 7
129 Erin Munley 11 Staples 11:39.02 6
130 Kaitlin Veigl 11 Sachem East 11:39.61 6
131 Christina Ray 8 Clarence 11:41.42 6
132 Mary McGuinness 12 Burnt Hills- 11:42.03 5
133 Kayla Boswell 11 Tatnall 11:42.41 6
134 Rachel Budenhagan 10 Weston 11:43.00 5
135 Sam Savage 12 Darien 11:43.51 6
136 Tatum Naylor 11 Clarence 11:44.48 6
137 Sara O'Leary 10 Colonie 11:44.58 9
138 Jesse Gaiti 10 Connetquot 11:47.23 6
139 Jillian Perkins 12 Greenwich-NY 11:47.67 7
140 Molly Davidson 12 Fairfield Wa 11:47.76 6
141 Hailey Rosenbaum 10 Syosset 11:47.98 9
142 Kelly Fielder 11 St. John the 11:49.28 5
143 Rachel Maue 10 Ridgefield 11:50.21 5
144 Annie Fiorillo 12 St. John the 11:50.65 6
145 Hally Bello 09 North Shore 11:51.23 6
146 Meghan Martin 10 Glastonbury 11:53.18 6
147 Amanda Hamel 12 Southington 11:53.41 9
148 Briana Benitez 10 Connetquot 11:54.01 7
149 Kaeli Baker 12 Farmington 11:54.69 5
150 Cortney Evola 12 Sachem East 11:54.81 7
151 Tierney Latham 10 Syosset 11:55.13 5
152 Lindsay Marmor 09 Syosset 11:55.20 8
153 Emma Cronin 7 Greenwich-NY 11:55.46 8
154 Anna Leatherwood 10 Fairfield Lu 11:55.86 7
155 Olivia Allen 09 Glastonbury 11:56.00 7
156 Allyson Newman 10 Syosset 11:56.05 9
157 Olivia Owen 11 Weymouth 11:56.26 6
158 Angela Barton 12 Bristol Cent 11:56.60 9
159 Madison Clarke 09 Colonie 11:56.94 8
160 Victoria Kirkman 11 Immaculate 11:57.01 8
161 Gillian Hixson 12 William Hall 11:57.05 8
162 Shannon Ducey 11 Immaculate 11:57.22 6
163 Madison Findley 09 Newtown 11:57.69 7
164 Chloe Littell 09 Greenwich-NY 11:57.89 6
165 McKenzie Burns 11 Mohonasen 11:58.58 8
166 Hannah Rumble 11 Weymouth 11:58.66 7
167 Tesa Beiter 10 Clarence 11:59.06 6
168 Elizabeth Brazukas 11 Saint Basil 11:59.30 4
169 Victoria DeMasi 10 Shenendehowa 11:59.39 8
170 Kaylen Hughes 09 Glastonbury 11:59.96 7
171 Abigail Dilbone 7 Mohonasen 12:00.72 9
172 Elisabeth Van Tassell 09 Somers 12:01.21 3
173 Gwen Byrne 11 Ridgefield 12:01.31 7
174 Mia Tompkins 12 Mercy 12:01.73 6
175 Kelsey Miller 11 Newtown 12:01.81 8
176 Anna Sherman 8 Mohonasen 12:02.48 9
177 Kristen LaBianca 09 Syosset 12:02.68 9
178 Alize Rodriguez 10 Southington 12:03.32 9
179 Jessica Ohle 12 Nanuet 12:04.10 8
180 Christina Garbarino 10 Sanford H. C 12:05.49 8
181 Nicole Caputo 11 Darien 12:06.98 8
182 Danielle Fossett 09 North Shore 12:07.45 7
183 Lindsay Farrell 12 Clarence 12:08.48 6
184 Madison Asbury 09 Downingtown 12:09.36 8
185 Katherine Mellitt 12 Southington 12:10.93 9
186 Corrine Bernd 09 Clarence 12:11.64 7
187 Samantha Rossi 11 Fairfield Lu 12:12.27 8
188 Grace Hartfiel-Carr 10 Burnt Hills- 12:14.02 6
189 Courtney Hackman 12 North Shore 12:14.46 7
190 Melissa Palma 11 East Haven 12:15.02 9
191 Isabelle Bader 11 Shenendehowa 12:15.15 9
192 Clare Gervino 12 Nazareth Aca 12:16.35 7
193 Anneleise Troidle 11 Branford 12:17.07 6
194 Justine Roth 12 Nanuet 12:18.01 9
195 Monika Farmer 12 Connetquot 12:18.77 7
196 Katherine Doering 12 North Shore 12:19.54 7
197 Ashley Harten 12 Sanford H. C 12:19.69 8
198 Sarah Machina 11 Shenendehowa 12:20.77 9
199 Taylor Coursey 12 William Hall 12:21.17 8
199 Anya Liotta 11 Downingtown 12:21.17 9
201 Madison Stealey 7 Colonie 12:21.58 9
202 Bridget Geraghty 10 Colonie 12:21.90 9
203 Paroma Lahiri 09 Shenendehowa 12:22.26 9
204 Caitlin Roig 09 Shenendehowa 12:23.21 8
205 Lindsey Podlaski 09 Colonie 12:24.20 9
206 Sarah Sherman 12 Shenendehowa 12:24.34 8
207 Marissa Marfurt 11 Clarence 12:24.51 6
208 Jourdyn Nicholson 09 Mohonasen 12:25.62 9
209 Isabelle Rasziewicz 10 Fairfield Wa 12:26.69 8
210 Carly Napoli 10 Sachem East 12:26.86 8
211 Audrey Pryll 8 Clarence 12:27.78 7
212 Rachel Edlund 11 Conard 12:28.29 9
213 Lizzie Hammerburger 12 Sacred Heart 12:29.17 9
214 Mary Grace Rizzo 12 Shenendehowa 12:29.55 8
215 GG Epstien 10 William Hall 12:31.83 9
216 Norah Caher 10 Shenendehowa 12:34.19 9
217 Ella Mualem 12 Great Neck N 12:34.27 9
218 Alicia Symons 11 Clarence 12:34.98 8
219 Monica Keeley 12 William Hall 12:40.36 9
220 Emma Considine 10 William Hall 12:41.31 9
221 Katie Hanagan 09 Shenendehowa 12:44.57 9
222 Morgan Connelly 10 Sanford H. C 12:48.39 9
223 Genny Flood 10 Fairfield Lu 12:51.80 8
224 Elizabeth Breiner 10 Connetquot 12:53.38 7
225 Addison Tobias 12 Clarence 12:55.85 8
226 Sara Fagen 12 Sacred Heart 12:58.41 8
227 Sara Hamilton 12 Colonie 12:58.45 9
228 Marina Gentilecore 10 Clarence 13:12.38 8
229 Devin Moore 09 Wilton 13:13.98 8
230 Julia Rist 11 Immaculate 13:17.24 8
231 Emma Lathi 11 Clarence 13:18.35 8
232 Tori Hughes 11 Clarence 13:44.54 8
233 Casey Zorn 11 Somers 13:50.81 9
-- Quinn Teklits 10 Tatnall DNF 3
-- Anjali Kapur 09 Somers DNF 9
-- Margaret Champagne 11 Seton Cathol DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.90 2010 Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.25q 13
2 crystal green 12 Uniondale 8.54q 12
3 Jada Harris 11 Saint Joseph 8.64q 7 8.633
4 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 8.64q 3 8.634
5 Hannah Bowden 12 West Springf 8.65q 9
6 Eboni Birch 12 Campus Magne 8.67q 11
7 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills- 8.70q 5
8 Chevell Burgess 11 Hope 8.84q 12
9 Jaliyah White 12 James Hillho 8.85q 10
10 Tereza Bolibruch 09 North Kingst 8.93q 9 8.928
11 Hailey Thornton 11 Scarsdale 8.93q 1 8.929
12 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 8.97q 6
13 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 9.00q 5 8.992
14 kendall Bensche 10 Scarsdale 9.00q 1 8.993
15 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 9.05q 14
16 Eugenia Weaver 12 Sport and Me 9.09q 11
17 Hannah Madden 12 Burnt Hills- 9.10q 11
18 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 9.14q 3
19 Sophia Barnett 10 Saint Basil 9.17q 6
20 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 9.18q 3 9.173
21 Shaunpel Lord 12 South Shore 9.18q 6 9.180
22 Claira Janover 11 Branford 9.22q 9
23 Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury 9.31q 4
24 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 9.32q 14
25 Grace Foster 10 Staples 9.33 14
26 Olivia Robbins 11 Shenendehowa 9.34 12
27 Emma Iacobucci 10 Great Valley 9.35 3 9.342
28 Josephine Simon 10 Ridgefield 9.35 14 9.347
29 teasha mckoy 09 Germantown F 9.35 5 9.350
30 Anna Grudzinski 12 Woodstock Ac 9.36 4 9.351
31 Catherine Walker 11 Rye Country 9.36 8 9.356
32 Kate McKeon 12 Ridgewood 9.37 2
33 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 9.38 10
34 Cristin Rodriquez 10 Sanford H. C 9.46 13
35 Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester 9.49 3
36 Malena Torres 12 Simsbury 9.50 10
37 Kyla Finlayson 11 Albany Acade 9.52 8
38 Maddie Daly 12 Saint Joseph 9.53 1
39 Catherine Manning 12 Weymouth 9.55 4
40 Jenny Jacobs 12 Tolland 9.56 12 9.559
40 Destini Webster 11 Medgar Evers 9.56 8 9.559
42 Andie Sansone 12 Sacred Heart 9.58 11 9.574
43 Meghan Glynn 12 Sacred Heart 9.58 8 9.576
44 Bryana Padula 10 Connetquot 9.59 2
45 Caroline Reiner 8 North Shore 9.61 7 9.603
46 Wissal Choqri 12 Weymouth 9.61 11 9.605
47 Kaitlyn Lavan 12 Pearl River 9.61 13 9.609
48 Mikayla Kowalevich 11 Connetquot 9.63 4 9.623
49 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 9.63 13 9.625
50 Mai LeMeur 11 Lauralton Ha 9.64 7
51 Kiara Sprague 10 Conestoga 9.65 2
52 Kaila Boyer 11 Yorktown 9.68 1 9.676
53 Maddie Lynch 11 Seymour 9.68 8 9.680
54 Sophie Montgomery 12 Ridgewood 9.72 10
55 Tara Smyth 11 Pearl River 9.79 9
56 Kailey Davis 10 Bristol Cent 9.86 6
57 Makenna Cerney 10 Newtown 9.89 5
58 Kira Goodwin 12 Weymouth 9.91 13
59 Christy Angeliu 11 Shenendehowa 9.92 3
60 Maddy Kowalevich 11 Connetquot 9.94 14
61 Danielle Hartshorn 12 Conard 10.00 10
62 Colleen Doiron 11 Shenendehowa 10.05 7 10.041
63 portia mckoy 09 Germantown F 10.05 10 10.044
64 Olivia Savino 10 Bristol Cent 10.06 2
65 Jackie Schneider 11 Weymouth 10.10 7
66 Theresa Scarola 09 North Shore 10.11 9
67 Alexa Lapierre 11 Yorktown 10.21 2
68 Camelia Watson 10 Westbury 10.22 11
69 Edona Jakaj 10 Norwalk 10.24 6
70 Alexa Perrefort 12 Bethel 10.28 12
71 Nicole Yanouzas 12 Masuk 10.29 14
72 Rylee Van Epps 11 Southington 10.33 2
73 Kate Baumstein 10 Gen. Douglas 10.34 12 10.338
74 Taylor McDevitt 11 Downingtown 10.34 7 10.340
75 Lisa Trinh 12 Wethersfield 10.39 5
76 Kendra Riley 12 Tatnall 10.41 6
77 Lauren Dunn 12 Mercy 10.42 9
78 Sara Prchlik 12 New Fairfiel 10.43 11
79 Mia Sgamboti 12 Simsbury 10.55 6
80 Elle Hartshorn 10 Conard 10.56 4
81 Bridget Clancy 12 Nanuet 10.57 1
82 Naomi Rivard 09 Woodstock Ac 10.58 9 10.572
83 Olivia Franco 10 Sacred Heart 10.58 11 10.575
84 Carly Walsh 12 Northwest Ca 10.59 3 10.585
85 Claudia Hess 11 William Hall 10.59 7 10.588
86 Lydia Seyer 10 Saint Joseph 10.61 9
87 Christiana Cottrell 10 Lauralton Ha 10.62 3
88 Kaitlin Winiarski 10 Moorestown 10.70 10
89 Abby Rosenthal-Baxter 12 William Hall 10.71 5 10.707
89 Priscilla Downey 10 Connetquot 10.71 8 10.707
91 Claire Boughton 10 Simsbury 10.86 2
92 Jillian Leggiero 11 Columbia 11.12 8
93 Megan Conroy 11 Gen. Douglas 11.35 6
94 Vy-Ha Nguyen 09 Hendrick Hud 11.63 1
95 Killian Doyle 09 North Shore 11.77 10
96 Megan DaRold 09 Gen. Douglas 13.18 7
-- Lauren Duhl 12 Amity Reg. FS 12
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.90 2010 Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.26q 3
2 crystal green 12 Uniondale 8.55q 2 8.541
3 Jaliyah White 12 James Hillho 8.55q 1 8.542
4 Jada Harris 11 Saint Joseph 8.58q 1
5 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills- 8.61q 3
6 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 8.63q 1
7 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 8.68q 3
8 Eboni Birch 12 Campus Magne 8.69q 3
9 Hailey Thornton 11 Scarsdale 8.78 2
10 Hannah Bowden 12 West Springf 8.88 2
11 Eugenia Weaver 12 Sport and Me 8.89 1
12 Chevell Burgess 11 Hope 8.90 2 8.891
13 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 8.90 3 8.898
14 kendall Bensche 10 Scarsdale 8.92 2
15 Tamia Taylor 12 Norwalk 8.97 3
16 Tereza Bolibruch 09 North Kingst 9.00 1
17 Tamara McCrobie 11 Bunnell 9.09 2
18 Shaunpel Lord 12 South Shore 9.13 1
19 Hannah Madden 12 Burnt Hills- 9.14 2 9.139
20 Breyanna Mucius 12 Bellport 9.14 1 9.140
21 Sophia Barnett 10 Saint Basil 9.20 3
22 Claira Janover 11 Branford 9.29 1 9.284
23 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 9.29 3 9.286
24 Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury 9.47 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 7.90 2010 Madalayne Smith, Saratoga Springs H.S.,NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Sandy 11 Paul Robeson 8.21
2 crystal green 12 Uniondale 8.52
3 Jaleah Owens 12 Burnt Hills- 8.59
4 Gabby Curtis 11 Wilbur Cross 8.63
5 Eboni Birch 12 Campus Magne 8.66
6 Jaliyah White 12 James Hillho 8.77
7 Jada Harris 11 Saint Joseph 8.80
8 Vickie Milledge 10 Simsbury 8.83
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:40.83 1/17/2015 Medgar Evers College Prep., Medgar Evers
B Thompson, M Brown, K Senior, J Cameron
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Medgar Evers College Prep. 1:40.83* 1
2 Paul Robeson 1:41.00 1
3 James Hillhouse 1:44.78 2
4 Hope 1:45.91 1
5 Lawrenceville School 1:47.74 4
6 Shenendehowa 1:48.53 2
7 Scarsdale 1:49.74 3
8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:50.24 4
9 Glastonbury 1:50.94 3
10 Rye Country Day School 1:51.21 3
11 Westbury 2:03.77 4
-- Uniondale DNF 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 3:52.25 1991 Samuel Tilden H.S., NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Uniondale 4:01.74
2 Germantown Friends 4:01.83
3 Rye Country Day School 4:14.23
4 West Springfield 4:21.62
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 9:15.50 1/21/2012 Saratoga Springs, Saratoga Spr
T Driscoll, M MacDonald, E Smith, K Hollowood
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 9:27.47
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 9:33.65
3 Glastonbury 9:35.62
4 Lawrenceville School 10:11.98
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 11:44.02 1/20/2012 Tatnall, Tatnall
R Salter, L Voltz, R Anderson, H Pierce
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 12:07.69
2 Shenendehowa 12:10.16
3 Tolland 12:15.01
4 Mamaroneck 12:20.61
5 Germantown Friends 12:21.74
6 St. John the Baptist 12:24.42
7 Wilbur Cross 12:29.47
8 John Jay-Cross River 12:34.81
9 Red Bank Catholic 12:40.41
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 5-09.50 1983 Tanya Smolin, Randolph H.S., NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bridget Van Dorsten 12 Staples 5-05.00
2 Elizabeth Knoll 12 Staples 5-02.00
3 Samantha Hjelmar 11 Burnt Hills- 5-00.00
3 Paige Baisley 11 Beacon 5-00.00
5 Sophie Montgomery 12 Ridgewood J5-00.00
6 Lauren Wangenstein 12 Connetquot J5-00.00
6 Britany Maragh 12 Nanuet J5-00.00
6 stacey Wolverton 11 Downingtown J5-00.00
-- Zaria Scarlett 10 Westbury NH
-- Claudia Hess 11 William Hall NH
-- Jill Murphy 11 Seymour NH
-- Micayla Hopson 12 Northwest Ca NH
-- Estelle Yedynak 11 Columbia NH
-- Emily O'Keefe 12 Fairfield Lu NH
-- Claira Janover 11 Branford NH
-- Ellen Hebrand 12 Darien NH
-- Sandra Wilson 12 Pearl River NH
-- Skylar Bradley 11 Lawrencevill NH
-- Theodora Worledge 09 Hendrick Hud NH
-- Elizabeth Lodge 10 Manchester NH
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 12-06 2000 Amy Linnen, Mt Sinai H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maddie Schneider 12 Darien 12-04.00
2 Kerstyn Ciulla 11 Sachem East 10-06.00
3 Laurel Bailey 12 Shelton 10-00.00
3 Mary Sunukjian 11 Shenendehowa 10-00.00
5 Riley Brayton 12 Simsbury 9-06.00
6 Margaux Neborak 12 Somers 9-00.00
7 Jordan Messineo 10 Sachem East J9-00.00
-- Natalie Davoodi 11 Mercy NH
Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 19-08.25 2005 Natasha Harvey, Career H.S., CT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie-Josee' Ebwea-Bile 12 Benjamin Car 19-02.00
2 Leah Moran 11 Academy of H 18-06.00
3 Zoie Reed 12 Amity Reg. 17-00.00
4 Janaia Skibitcky 11 Cheshire 16-11.00
5 Sara Kaye Freeman 12 Taft Educati 16-10.00
6 Astia Innis 11 Taft Educati 16-09.00
7 Olivia Huckemeyer 12 Sanford H. C J16-09.00
8 Jenny Jacobs 12 Tolland 16-05.00
9 Jadah Tappin 11 Midwood 16-03.00
10 Carol Burgess 12 Great Valley 16-02.00
11 Hannah Bowden 12 West Springf 16-01.00
12 Hailey Thornton 11 Scarsdale 16-00.00
13 portia mckoy 09 Germantown F 15-11.00
14 Maggie O'Keefe 12 Scarsdale 15-10.00
15 Sarinnagh Budris 10 Concord-Carl 15-09.00
15 Kyla Finlayson 11 Albany Acade 15-09.00
17 Nathalie Feingold 11 Weston 15-08.00
18 Kate McKeon 12 Ridgewood 15-07.00
19 Melissa Haas 09 Shenendehowa 15-06.00
20 Kelsey Geddes 12 Northwest Ca 15-03.00
21 Kerri Long 12 Weymouth 15-01.00
22 Kennedy Davignon 09 Woodstock Ac 14-11.00
23 Wei-Ling Sun 11 Simsbury 14-09.00
24 Aiyana McIntryre 10 Academy of H 14-08.00
24 Ava Coleman 11 Mercy 14-08.00
26 Lizzie Deyo 11 Colonie 14-07.00
26 Paige LeComer 11 Bunnell 14-07.00
26 Ellie Cooper Lawrencevill 14-07.00
26 Destiny Greene 12 South Shore 14-07.00
30 Nicole Phillips 12 Nazareth Aca 14-05.00
30 Annelise Depman 12 Saint Basil 14-05.00
32 Julia Wicklund 12 Westerly 14-02.00
33 Shellayo Thompson 09 Weaver 14-01.00
33 Cristin Rodriquez 10 Sanford H. C 14-01.00
33 Elise Odell 12 Conestoga 14-01.00
36 Hannah Robertson 09 West Springf 14-00.00
37 Savanah Dubay 12 William Hall 13-11.00
37 Lauren Powell 09 Nazareth Aca 13-11.00
39 Kiya Burke 11 Medgar Evers 13-10.00
40 Jessica Howe 11 Southington 13-07.00
41 Rachael Mastrangelo 12 Amity Reg. 13-04.00
42 Rose Jean Louis 12 Westbury 11-08.00
-- Rose Mwambayi 11 Bunnell FOUL
-- Kristen Washington 09 James Hillho FOUL
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 45-04 2006 Tynisha McMillan, Stamford H.S., CT
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margaret Groton 10 Somers 38-07.25
2 Erin Sample 12 Nazareth Aca 38-01.50
3 Sarah Cicchetti 12 Greenwich-CT 37-10.00
4 Sheila Plunkett 12 Saint Basil 36-02.50
5 Mackenzie Mendygal 12 Sheehan 34-11.50
6 Lauryn Reese 12 West Springf 34-05.00
7 Samantha Stevens 10 Shelton 33-11.75
8 Mai-Linh Le 12 Academy of H 33-08.75
9 Anasha Archer 10 Weaver 33-04.75
10 teasha mckoy 09 Germantown F 32-11.25
11 Samantha Yankson 12 West Springf 32-01.00
12 Jhan Spears 10 Weaver 31-07.50
13 Micaela Nowacki 12 Newtown 30-08.00
14 Jessica Dixon 11 Saint Basil 30-07.00
15 Mary Pitruzzello 10 Mercy 30-06.25
16 Lola Animashaun 11 Westbury 30-05.75
17 Emily Okon 12 Clarence 29-11.25
18 Alexx Chambers 12 William Hall 29-07.75
19 Cassie Rossetti 11 Seymour 29-02.00
20 Sofie Walsh 12 Sacred Heart 28-04.00
21 Kailyn Quinn 12 Weymouth 27-06.00
22 Kathryn Belling 12 Clarence 25-02.00
23 Mageline Janvier 10 Westbury 25-00.50
24 Skylar Yopp 12 Bristol Cent 23-05.50
Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 53-10 1/16/2015 Alva Hicks, Classical
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alva Hicks 12 Classical 53-10.00*
2 Lysah Russell 11 Classical 51-03.00
3 Danika Okasia 12 Bloomfield 49-05.00
4 Jill Shippee 10 Shenendehowa 46-11.00
5 Lundy Spinner 12 Shenendehowa 44-05.00
6 Faith Estelle 12 Bloomfield 42-05.00
7 Tara Rochefort 12 Woonsocket 39-11.00
8 Ashley Martinez 12 Woonsocket 38-11.00
9 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff 11 Classical 38-08.00
10 Jessica Craven 12 Shenendehowa 36-07.00
11 Amanda Taft 11 Woonsocket 36-00.00
12 Maria Loua 11 Classical 34-08.00
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Meet: * 38.84 1/20/2012 Precious Holmes, James Hillho
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sashana Hinds 11 Windsor 40.47 1
2 Caroline O'Neil 10 Daniel Hand 40.75 2
3 Jaliyah White 12 James Hillho 41.19 1
4 Tashay Roberts 12 Bloomfield 41.45 1
5 Jiana Baker 11 Windsor 41.56 3
6 Erica Belvit 11 Bloomfield 41.73 4
7 Cheyenne Brown 10 Bloomfield 41.93 3
8 Alethia Moore 12 James Hillho 42.03 2
9 Niema Riley 12 Danbury 42.14 4
10 Tonija Spencer 12 James Hillho 42.17 2
11 Samantha-Jo Hartmayer 12 Shelton 42.32 5
12 Michele Otaluka 12 South Windso 42.42 1
13 Elizabeth McMahon 09 Conard 42.43 5
14 Zoie Reed 12 Amity Reg. 42.44 5
15 Alexandra Pelletier 12 Cheshire 42.47 6
16 Annicka McDonald 11 Windsor 42.47 2
17 Bridget Chiaravalle 10 Danbury 42.61 3
18 Erika Hightower 11 Windsor 42.71 4
19 Torrie Epps 12 Windsor 42.86 3
20 Annika Anderson 11 Farmington 43.03 6
21 Tia Marie Brown 09 Windsor 43.23 6
22 Andrea Mills 10 Bloomfield 43.30 4
23 Abbey Saia 11 Masuk 43.62 6
24 Bianca Tata 10 Wethersfield 43.78 9
25 twalesha montague 09 Capital Prep 44.19 11
26 Madison Murray 12 Weston 44.22 5
27 Alexandra Damron 10 Ridgefield 44.44 6
28 Mariah Provenzano 12 Saint Joseph 44.44 8
29 Samantha Lee 11 Lyme-Old Lym 44.46 10
30 Nikki Xiarhos 09 Berlin 44.72 15
31 Emily Philippides 09 Greenwich-CT 44.73 16
32 Ivy Prince 10 Staples 44.76 7
33 Melissa Luse 12 Wilton 44.79 8
34 regine winifred 10 Capital Prep 44.82 11
35 Lauren Duhl 12 Amity Reg. 44.84 9
36 Kristen Madeia 12 Berlin 44.91 9
37 Gracie Bradley 10 Norwalk 44.92 11
38 Chantei McPherson 12 Greater Hart 44.96 7
39 Caroline Frey 11 Greenwich-CT 44.99 8
40 Zyniah Bunn 09 Danbury 45.16 10
41 Joi Payne 11 Middletown 45.17 8
42 Emilie Woda 10 Ridgefield 45.20 9
43 Rachael Ogbonna 11 Northwest Ca 45.20 19
44 Philecia Seipio 11 Danbury 45.34 5
45 Katherine Gallagher 09 Greenwich-CT 45.38 7
46 Amber Harraden 10 Canton 45.41 13
47 Briyanna Labbie 10 Wethersfield 45.41 12
48 Sarah Hadlow 11 Darien 45.51 20
49 Sarah Haselkamp 12 Lauralton Ha 45.60 6
50 Katyland Facas 10 Manchester 45.67 14
51 Lauren Bradshaw 12 Bethel 45.69 16
52 Zaidra James 10 Capital Prep 45.69 5
53 Brett Bohrman 12 Bethel 45.69 15
54 Brianna Balfour 11 Windsor 45.71 13
55 Natalia Pereira 11 Danbury 45.72 12
56 Jasmine Richardson 11 Hyde Leaders 45.79 7
57 Paula Tabaschek 12 Darien 45.79 18
58 Vanessa Brown 12 West Haven 45.84 20
59 Hannah Kelm 10 Bethel 45.86 17
60 Alicia Palmer 11 Northwest Ca 45.98 9
61 Morgan Smith 10 Manchester 45.99 13
62 Chelsea Smith 10 Manchester 46.00 12
63 Omari Brooks 11 Windsor 46.08 10
64 Elizabeth Sacci 10 Ridgefield 46.12 9
65 Nadia Wilson 11 Shelton 46.19 19
66 Lucy Tanner 11 Canton 46.23 14
67 Taylor Davis 11 Conard 46.32 7
68 Alexia Kochin 12 Bristol Cent 46.36 8
69 Emily Wielk 11 Sacred Heart 46.42 10
70 Leah Phelan 11 Ridgefield 46.50 8
71 Sarah Neckritz 10 Staples 46.60 13
72 Anna Giannuzzi 11 Greenwich-CT 46.61 12
73 Raquel Romano 12 Southington 46.62 16
74 Abigail Smith 11 Rocky Hill 46.63 15
75 Catherine Buczek 12 Ridgefield 46.64 14
76 Camille McHenry 09 Windsor 46.65 14
77 Bianna Dooley 10 Windsor 46.66 10
78 Erin Massey 12 Conard 46.74 7
79 Bridget Van Dorsten 12 Staples 46.84 19
80 Megan Burns 12 Lyme-Old Lym 46.84 22
81 Julia D'Agostino 10 Masuk 46.99 17
82 Elizabeth Lufkin 10 Greenwich-CT 47.02 15
83 kyla goodwine 09 Capital Prep 47.03 16
84 Ansley Costarene 10 Greenwich-CT 47.07 10
85 Rachelle Hochman 10 Amity Reg. 47.09 11
86 Rackell Sousa 09 Danbury 47.11 19
87 Karlynne Webster 09 Danbury 47.17 12
88 Callie Doyle 11 Greenwich-CT 47.17 13
89 Katherine Coogan 10 Staples 47.18 17
90 Destiny Clark 11 West Haven 47.25 21
91 Emily Mitchell 10 Canton 47.28 16
92 Jenna Restieri 11 Greenwich-CT 47.28 15
93 Tess Atkinson 10 Berlin 47.31 20
94 Faith Ritchie 11 Southington 47.31 16
95 Christina Magliocco 11 Amity Reg. 47.31 15
96 Maggie O'Gorman 09 Greenwich-CT 47.32 11
97 Christina Sylvester 11 Saint Joseph 47.34 15
98 Sarah Clark 10 Cheshire 47.35 16
99 Sara Dunleavy 11 Lauralton Ha 47.37 21
100 Charlotte Rossi 10 Staples 47.48 17
101 Cailynn Joyner 11 West Haven 47.66 11
102 Zykeya Ford 10 Rocky Hill 47.66 18
103 Marlee Coleman 12 Manchester 47.79 19
104 Hannah Schultz 10 Berlin 47.83 20
105 Farrell Granath 12 Lauralton Ha 47.87 18
106 Sarah Pierpont 10 Cheshire 47.89 17
107 Jillian Clements 10 Darien 47.89 20
108 Eliza Crane 09 Amity Reg. 47.91 18
109 Kiana Rocco 12 Sacred Heart 47.92 13
110 Emma Slagle 11 Greenwich-CT 47.93 12
111 Brenda Soares 12 Danbury 47.95 21
112 Amanda Neckritz 09 Staples 48.04 19
113 Margaret Dyment 11 Greenwich-CT 48.09 17
114 Jami Pliego 11 Southington 48.17 20
115 Agustina Stefani 10 Greenwich-CT 48.19 18
116 Gabrielle DiGello 12 Amity Reg. 48.19 20
117 Latyana March 10 West Haven 48.20 20
118 Mary Pacini 10 Danbury 48.26 14
119 Julia Sisti 09 Berlin 48.31 21
120 Athena Chiarello 09 Danbury 48.32 14
121 Marissa Gonzalez 11 Danbury 48.37 18
122 Erica Massad 12 St. Bernard 48.43 18
123 Madison Alexis 09 Windsor 48.44 15
124 Lauren Gilligan 09 Windsor 48.44 16
125 Bianca Tinnerello 09 Lyme-Old Lym 48.46 22
126 Mayah Sachs 09 Amity Reg. 48.51 21
127 Alexandra Fierro 09 Staples 48.70 18
128 Caroline Cox 11 Lyme-Old Lym 48.78 22
129 Abbey Lawlor 12 Sacred Heart 49.05 17
130 Helen Wolf 11 Darien 49.12 22
131 Presley Elletson 10 Lauralton Ha 49.20 21
132 Mehreen Hussain 12 Conard 49.53 17
133 Carly Walsh 12 Northwest Ca 49.64 22
134 Amina Bailey 09 East Hartfor 49.81 19
135 Nicole Yanouzas 12 Masuk 49.87 21
136 Sarah Jacobson 11 Sacred Heart 50.01 21
137 Kenzie McFarland 12 Masuk 50.24 22
138 Emily McMahon 09 Masuk 50.95 22
139 Jaime Hersch 11 Masuk 51.11 22
140 Nicole Koshes 09 Amity Reg. 53.12 19
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:42.82 1/21/2011 Abington, Abington
N Grasty, L Nugent, J Matthews, R Strother
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Babylon 1:47.00 1
2 Conestoga 1:48.79 2
3 Campus Magnet 1:49.12 1
4 Midwood 1:49.83 1
5 Shaker 1:50.76 3
6 William Hall 1:51.15 3
7 Concord-Carlisle 1:51.29 2
8 West Springfield 1:51.58 4
9 Downingtown East 1:51.94 2
10 Daniel Hand 1:52.06 1
11 Washingtonville 1:53.42 2
12 South Shore 1:53.75 3
13 Syosset 1:54.70 5
14 Connetquot 1:54.70 4
15 Mercy 1:54.92 4
16 Colonie 1:55.19 4
17 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 1:55.20 3
18 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:55.40 5
19 East Hartford 1:55.44 6
20 Bristol Central 1:56.90 6
21 Conard 1:57.35 5
22 Bellport 1:59.99 6
23 Metropolitan Campus 2:02.29 6
24 Clarence 2:02.38 5
25 Carmel 2:08.23 6
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.40 1/21/2011 St. John the Baptist, St. John the Bap
B Carey, C Penn, M McGaley, V Lundin
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 4:00.86 1
2 Colonie 4:01.68 1
3 Shenendehowa 4:08.98 2
4 Cardinal Spellman 4:09.11 1
5 Danbury 4:09.76 2
6 Campus Magnet 4:10.90 2
7 Midwood 4:11.07 2
8 Daniel Hand 4:12.38 3
9 South Shore 4:18.68 3
10 Clarence 4:23.73 3
11 North Babylon 4:25.64 4
12 Horace Greeley 4:27.50 4
13 Washingtonville 4:27.90 1
14 Syosset 4:28.55 4
15 Mercy 4:29.09 5
16 Connetquot 4:34.04 5
17 William Hall 4:40.52 5
18 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:43.46 3
19 Bellport 4:43.88 4
20 Carmel 4:45.98 5
21 Metropolitan Campus 5:02.36 5
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:32.07 2008 East Meadow H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Colonie 9:40.45 1
2 West Springfield 9:40.55 1
3 Connetquot 9:44.14 1
4 Red Bank Catholic 9:44.58 1
5 Clarence 10:06.30 1
6 Syosset 10:10.64 2
7 Bellport 10:12.68 2
8 Washingtonville 10:15.11 1
9 Mohonasen 10:22.38 2
10 Carmel 10:26.64 1
11 North Babylon 10:49.90 2
12 William Hall 10:51.93 2
13 Downingtown West 11:00.64 2
14 Midwood 11:01.61 2
15 Conard 11:17.03 2
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
Meet: * 12:26.98 1/21/2011 Shaker, Shaker
K Lavender, C Coughlin, M Sheridan, E Vandenburgh
School Finals
================================================================
1 Clarence 12:37.60
2 Mercy 12:38.40
3 Syosset 12:45.92
4 Shaker 12:48.86
5 Downingtown East 12:50.44
6 Conestoga 12:54.23
7 Downingtown West 13:04.65
8 Colonie 13:11.89
9 Carmel 13:20.45
10 North Babylon 13:21.96
11 Connetquot 13:45.43
12 Sanford H. Calhoun 13:48.29
13 Washingtonville 14:52.57
-- Benjamin Cardozo DQ Rules Violation
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:45.49 1995 Camden H.S., NJ
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Germantown Friends 1:48.12 3
2 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:48.34 11
3 Berlin 1:49.27 2
4 Hamden 1:49.98 1
5 Bronxville 1:50.04 1
6 Cohoes 1:50.43 3
7 Cornwall 1:50.90 2
8 Nazareth Acad 1:51.27 5
9 Columbia 1:51.60 5
10 Farmington 1:52.08 11
11 Capital Prep 1:52.36 2
12 Northwest Catholic 1:52.52 8
13 Greenwich-CT 1:52.66 3
14 Tatnall 1:52.76 7
15 Darien 1:52.97 6
16 Somers 1:53.28 6
17 Bethel 1:53.31 6
18 Manhasset 1:53.47 1
19 Cheshire 1:53.68 10
20 Canton 1:53.78 7
21 Newtown 1:53.87 6
22 Weston 1:53.88 5
23 North Shore 1:53.97 7
24 East Haven 1:54.05 3
25 Lyme-Old Lyme 1:54.33 4
26 Masuk 1:54.35 4
27 James Hillhouse 1:54.36 1
28 Shoreham-Wading River 1:54.85 10
29 Fitch 1:54.85 9
30 Sheehan 1:54.98 4
31 Wethersfield 1:55.06 8
32 South Bronx 1:55.78 9
33 Yorktown 1:56.18 8
34 Westhampton Beach 1:56.26 5
35 Wilton 1:56.90 10
36 Nanuet 1:57.02 9
37 Schuylerville 1:57.06 11
38 Scotia-Glenville 1:57.27 9
39 Fairfield Warde 1:58.02 9
40 Tappan Zee 1:58.41 8
41 Trumbull 1:59.00 7
42 Lauralton Hall 1:59.23 10
43 Sacred Heart Academy 2:00.02 8
44 Cold Spring Harbor 2:05.06 11
45 Christ the King 2:07.07 2
46 Greenwich-NY 2:16.26 10
-- Saint Basil Acad DNF 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:04.37 1992 Uniondale H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson 4:04.57 6
2 Westhampton Beach 4:04.81 1
3 Cornwall 4:06.71 1
4 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:07.68 1
5 Nazareth Acad 4:17.64 3
6 Manhasset 4:18.16 3
7 Indian Hills 4:19.00 5
8 Bronxville 4:20.47 2
9 Scotia-Glenville 4:21.05 5
10 Westerly 4:21.06 4
11 Shoreham-Wading River 4:21.50 4
12 Pearl River 4:23.65 2
13 Cohoes 4:24.43 5
14 Weston 4:25.06 2
15 Northwest Catholic 4:25.45 6
16 North Shore 4:25.51 5
17 Tappan Zee 4:26.48 6
18 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:28.64 3
19 Saint Basil Acad 4:29.95 5
20 Schuylerville 4:30.47 7
21 Canton 4:31.20 7
22 Darien 4:31.21 3
23 Wilton 4:31.38 2
24 Cold Spring Harbor 4:32.20 4
25 Sheehan 4:34.69 4
26 Nanuet 4:35.01 6
27 Great Neck North 4:37.32 6
28 Lyme-Old Lyme 4:38.94 7
29 Lauralton Hall 4:39.96 7
30 South Bronx 4:40.61 4
31 Somers 4:41.81 7
32 St. Dominic 4:42.73 6
33 Yorktown 4:47.76 5
34 Greenwich-NY 5:06.77 7
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:23.37 1/16/2015 Cornwall, Cornwall
J Decker, B Boylan, D Cuffe, A Wallace
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cornwall 9:23.37* 1
2 Bronxville 9:44.73 1
3 Indian Hills 9:56.21 1
4 Columbia 9:59.39 1
5 Pearl River 10:02.27 1
6 Tatnall 10:04.67 1
7 Nanuet 10:06.66 1
8 Great Neck North 10:06.79 1
9 Cold Spring Harbor 10:07.10 1
10 Weston 10:07.85 1
11 St. Dominic 10:24.42 1
12 Northwest Catholic 10:26.69 2
13 Manhasset 10:32.47 1
14 Schuylerville 10:32.77 2
15 Shoreham-Wading River 10:34.92 2
16 North Shore 10:35.08 2
17 Tappan Zee 10:35.16 1
18 Saint Basil Acad 10:37.93 2
19 Berlin 10:37.97 1
20 Fitch 10:40.49 2
21 Scotia-Glenville 10:55.09 2
22 Greenwich-NY 11:15.90 2
23 Somers 11:24.61 2
24 Westhampton Beach 11:30.03 2
25 Lauralton Hall 11:34.68 2
26 Yorktown 11:44.06 2
27 Wilton 11:55.90 2
28 South Bronx 12:06.46 2
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 12:11.73 2007 Scotia-Glenville H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville 12:12.36 1
2 Shoreham-Wading River 12:22.79 1
3 Great Valley 12:30.03 1
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:45.28 1
5 Tappan Zee 13:06.15 1
6 Greenwich-NY 13:09.59 2
7 Manhasset 13:12.51 1
8 Cornwall 13:15.21 1
9 Wilton 13:17.57 2
10 Westerly 13:23.13 2
11 Pearl River 13:32.33 1
12 Rye 13:32.93 2
13 Somers 13:44.33 2
14 Westhampton Beach 13:52.20 2
15 Saint Basil Acad 14:02.54 2
16 Schuylerville 14:05.21 2
17 Nanuet 14:20.35 2
18 Nazareth Acad 14:32.09 2
19 Scotia-Glenville 14:50.85 2
20 Cohoes 15:04.50 2
-- Great Neck North DNF 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:05.13 1/16/2015 Glastonbury, Glastonbury
M Cosentino, M Wiley, K Hastings, S Glaser
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glastonbury 4:05.13* 1
2 James Hillhouse 4:05.75 1
3 Weston 4:10.95 1
4 East Catholic 4:13.07 1
5 Hamden 4:15.51 2
6 Greenwich-CT 4:16.36 2
7 Ridgefield 4:21.34 2
8 Simsbury 4:22.82 4
9 Newtown 4:23.63 3
10 Wethersfield 4:26.94 4
11 Shelton 4:27.28 2
12 Danbury 4:28.22 5
13 Saint Joseph 4:29.08 3
14 Seymour 4:31.33 3
15 Manchester 4:31.51 5
16 Trumbull 4:31.75 4
17 Lyme-Old Lyme 4:32.14 5
18 Fairfield Warde 4:36.87 4
19 Masuk 4:38.69 5
20 Fitch 4:43.97 5
21 New Canaan 4:53.88 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
Meet: * 9:37.34 1/16/2015 Weston, Weston
N Werner, O Watson, M Fellowes, R Toth
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 9:37.34* 1
2 Greenwich-CT 9:55.73 1
3 Staples 10:00.52 1
4 Newtown 10:07.53 1
5 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:09.91 1
6 Branford 10:18.24 1
7 Ridgefield 10:18.42 1
8 Fairfield Warde 10:20.45 1
9 East Catholic 10:22.22 1
10 Amity Reg. 10:35.39 2
11 Darien 10:42.32 2
12 Wethersfield 10:53.09 2
13 South Windsor 10:55.04 2
14 Masuk 10:57.35 2
15 Hamden 10:59.16 2
16 Bristol Central 10:59.52 2
17 New Canaan 11:00.22 2
18 Trumbull 11:02.47 2
19 Lyme-Old Lyme 11:07.82 2
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
Meet: * 12:46.75 1/18/2013 Ridgefield, Ridgefield
L Hergenrother, M Weeks, H Fleming, S Guillaume
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield 12:57.89
2 Amity Reg. 13:33.25
3 Daniel Hand 13:50.31
4 Manchester 13:55.16
5 New Fairfield 13:56.38
6 Shelton 13:57.15
7 Sacred Heart Academy 14:20.21
8 Bristol Central 14:32.94
9 Lyme-Old Lyme 14:50.62
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.34 2006 Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
-- John Birch 10 Burnt Hills- SCR 2 6.814
1 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Acade 6.53q 2
2 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 6.57q 18
3 Akiel Smith 12 James Hillho 6.62q 11
4 Kyle Ellerson 12 Bergen Catho 6.66q 19 6.653
5 Dan Chisena 12 Downingtown 6.66q 1 6.654
6 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6.66q 8 6.656
7 Power Kanga 12 Bishop Hendr 6.68q 6 6.674
8 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 6.68q 13 6.679
9 Darius Wise 11 James Hillho 6.71q 4 6.703
9 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 6.71q 6 6.703
11 Kolton Magnan 12 Newington 6.71q 4 6.704
12 Corey Maddox 12 James Hillho 6.73q 8
13 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 6.74q 1
14 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.75q 4
15 Jeremy Jennings 10 Downingtown 6.76q 3
16 Kobe Robinson 11 Medgar Evers 6.78q 5 6.773
17 Juvante Brown 09 Campus Magne 6.78q 7 6.779
18 Mathew Andrew 12 Danbury 6.79q 17
19 Thomas Brisbane 12 Great Valley 6.80q 18 6.791
20 Nick John 12 Lawrencevill 6.80q 11 6.794
21 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony' 6.80q 3 6.796
22 Quesi Thomas-Henderson 11 St. Anthony' 6.81q 2
23 SIMON WHITEMAN 12 Fairfield Co 6.82q 15 6.820
23 Nick DeNicola 10 Christian Br 6.82q 2
25 Mike Ficano 12 Shelton 6.83 3 6.825
26 Luis Medina 10 Bristol Cent 6.83 1 6.830
27 Carlon Hosten 09 Taft Educati 6.84 14
28 julian dorsey 12 Germantown F 6.85 8
29 Mike Riddick 10 Downingtown 6.86 12
30 Andre Guthrie 12 St. Anthony' 6.87 10 6.865
31 Carl Williams 12 Branford 6.87 9 6.867
32 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 6.87 5 6.869
33 Jimmy Sandling 11 Rye Country 6.88 18 6.872
34 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Acade 6.88 19 6.873
35 Matt Gage 10 Bishop Hendr 6.88 13 6.876
36 Brock Eveleth 12 La Salle 6.91 16
37 Kobi Grant 10 Ridgewood 6.92 5
38 Tyler Hansen 11 Shelton 6.93 2 6.924
39 Christopher Abatecola 12 Somers 6.93 14 6.929
40 Nick Stravato 12 Bishop Hendr 6.94 10 6.936
41 Jevon Harris 12 Columbia 6.94 1 6.937
42 Michael Troup 10 Lawrencevill 6.94 13 6.938
43 Josef Monteio 11 Amity Reg. 6.94 16 6.939
44 Matt McCool 11 Downingtown 6.95 7 6.943
45 Kyle Taylor 12 Lawrencevill 6.95 10 6.944
46 Alex Spada 12 Staples 6.95 9 6.948
47 Kameron Hammond 11 Downingtown 6.96 17
48 Laurent Ndizeye 09 Scarsdale 6.97 14 6.966
49 Patrick Metcalfe 12 Pearl River 6.97 14 6.969
50 Carlile Thomas 11 Campus Magne 6.98 8 6.972
51 Paul An 12 Gen. Douglas 6.98 15 6.975
52 Omar Saleh 10 Hendrick Hud 6.98 3 6.978
53 Gus Porto 12 Newtown 6.99 9 6.984
54 Pat Guerrette 12 Sheehan 6.99 5 6.986
55 Dami Osofisan 12 Albany Acade 7.00 11 6.992
55 Andrew Highsmith 11 West Haven 7.00 12 6.992
57 Khalil Flemming 11 St. Benedict 7.00 3 6.995
57 Rakeem Williams 12 West Haven 7.00 6 6.995
59 Terrell Jones 10 Christ the K 7.00 7 6.998
60 Kareem Davis 11 Christ the K 7.00 16 6.999
61 Teddy Victor 11 Weymouth 7.02 6 7.013
62 Peter McGowan 12 Hendrick Hud 7.02 15 7.015
63 Michael Leveroni 11 Burnt Hills- 7.03 15 7.022
64 Dario Thomas 12 Westbury 7.03 3 7.024
65 eli schwemler 10 Germantown F 7.03 15 7.027
66 Matt Whitehill 12 Amity Reg. 7.03 3 7.029
67 Matt Tai 09 Ridgewood 7.04 2 7.036
68 Brandon Brown 10 La Salle Aca 7.04 1 7.038
69 Hakeem Brown 12 Conard 7.05 13
70 Kyle Armour 12 Newington 7.06 6
71 Myles Raymond 11 Notre Dame ( 7.07 12 7.065
72 Eric Goicochea 10 Manchester 7.07 16 7.066
73 Emmanuel Allen 10 West Springf 7.08 11 7.073
74 Evan Exum 12 Conard 7.08 8 7.074
75 Daasebre-Nano Asante 11 Danbury 7.08 12 7.076
76 Leon Wilson 11 La Salle 7.09 11 7.087
77 Vito Matarese 12 La Salle Aca 7.09 9 7.088
78 Ethan Perregaux 12 Burnt Hills- 7.09 18 7.090
78 Aaron Sanabria 10 Christ the K 7.09 14 7.090
80 Denzel Asson 12 West Haven 7.10 11 7.092
81 Alex Salmeron 12 Westbury 7.10 1 7.093
82 Jonathan Culp 10 Masuk 7.10 13 7.096
83 Michael Battat 11 Amity Reg. 7.11 12 7.105
84 Ronnie Freeman 12 Hyde Leaders 7.11 19 7.108
85 Austin Crisafulli 12 Colonie 7.12 15
86 Jimmy D'Iori 12 Albany Acade 7.13 12
87 Garfield Hall 11 Christ the K 7.14 19
88 Marquis Lockhart 11 West Haven 7.15 14 7.142
89 Austin Baumann 11 Southington 7.15 1 7.144
90 Austin Heath 09 East Hartfor 7.15 15 7.145
91 Linden Padien 11 Bishop Hendr 7.16 16 7.153
92 Alexander White 12 Conard 7.16 7 7.158
93 Ethan Dowie 12 Pearl River 7.17 6
94 Jack Kelly 10 Woodstock Ac 7.18 10
95 Ollon Whitfield 10 West Springf 7.19 17
96 James Carney 11 Newtown 7.20 11
97 Franco Patria 12 Bristol Cent 7.21 9
98 Nick Santavicca 11 Yorktown 7.22 19 7.213
99 Ryan Murray 11 Pearl River 7.22 9 7.217
100 Jose Boyer 10 Yorktown 7.23 4
101 Hezikiah Walker 12 East Hartfor 7.24 2 7.231
102 Johnny O'Donnell 11 Burnt Hills- 7.24 16 7.235
103 Ray Tian 10 Amity Reg. 7.25 8
104 Joseph Grullon 10 Hendrick Hud 7.30 17 7.296
105 Jason Ferrari 12 Newtown 7.30 5 7.298
106 Luis Ramos 12 East Hartfor 7.30 4 7.300
106 Stephen Kinnally 10 Pearl River 7.30 18 7.300
108 Kyle Defrancesco 12 Southington 7.32 7
109 Zach Kaplan 12 Clarence 7.34 13 7.336
110 Peter Majchrzak 12 Southington 7.34 5 7.338
111 Peter Close 10 Christian Br 7.35 7
112 Alexander Perron 12 Conard 7.37 18
113 Kyle Garnsey 10 Colonie 7.38 14
114 Jesue Quiles 11 Bristol Cent 7.39 7 7.385
115 Damian Pezzano 12 Hendrick Hud 7.39 4 7.387
116 Nick Lewis 11 Christian Br 7.42 12
117 Joshua Dockweiler 11 Gen. Douglas 7.44 1
118 Chris Newsom 11 Colonie 7.45 3
119 Will Freihofner 12 Scarsdale 7.46 5
120 Jeff Cole 11 Colonie 7.50 6
121 Kevin Quinn 11 Clarence 7.52 11 7.520
121 John Lyons 12 Nanuet 7.52 4 7.520
123 Tim Anop 11 Southington 7.53 6
124 Michael O'Meara 10 Nanuet 7.62 9
125 Jason Zaro 12 Nanuet 7.73 10
126 John Carroll 12 Clarence 7.74 12
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.34 2006 Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Acade 6.48q 3
2 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 6.52q 2 6.511
3 Kyle Ellerson 12 Bergen Catho 6.52q 1 6.516
4 Akiel Smith 12 James Hillho 6.53q 1
5 Mathew Andrew 12 Danbury 6.61q 3
6 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 6.64q 2 6.631
7 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 6.64q 3 6.636
8 Jeremy Jennings 10 Downingtown 6.64q 1 6.637
9 Corey Maddox 12 James Hillho 6.64 3 6.638
10 Power Kanga 12 Bishop Hendr 6.64 3 6.640
11 Darius Wise 11 James Hillho 6.65 1 6.647
12 Dan Chisena 12 Downingtown 6.65 2 6.650
13 Kobe Robinson 11 Medgar Evers 6.71 1
14 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 6.73 2
15 Juvante Brown 09 Campus Magne 6.76 2
16 Quesi Thomas-Henderson 11 St. Anthony' 6.78 1 6.775
17 Justin Percival 11 St. Anthony' 6.78 1 6.780
18 Thomas Brisbane 12 Great Valley 6.79 3
19 Nick John 12 Lawrencevill 6.80 2
20 SIMON WHITEMAN 12 Fairfield Co 6.84 3
21 Kolton Magnan 12 Newington 7.19 2
-- Anthony Bravo 12 Staples FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 6.34 2006 Eric Osel, East Providence H.S., RI
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 6.45 6.446
2 Kyle Ellerson 12 Bergen Catho 6.45 6.448
3 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Acade 6.51 6.504
4 Akiel Smith 12 James Hillho 6.51 6.510
5 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 6.59
6 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 6.61
7 Mathew Andrew 12 Danbury 6.63
8 Jeremy Jennings 10 Downingtown 6.74
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 48.31 1995 David Byrd, CBA, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simeon Okoro 12 Weston 49.64 2
2 Austin Fraser 12 Seymour 50.71 1
3 Darryl McNeil 12 Christ the K 50.72 1
4 Eddie DeHais 12 Bergen Catho 50.87 13
5 Kimani Anderson 12 Medgar Evers 51.19 22
6 David Adams 11 Beacon 51.32 5
7 Brendon Stewardson 11 James Hillho 51.39 6
8 Christian Mackay-Morgan 11 Northwest Ca 51.42 10
9 Tyreise Swain 10 James Hillho 51.53 4
10 Adrian Radel 12 Weymouth 51.54 3
11 Josh McLemore 11 Downingtown 51.70 4
12 Tyler Gleen 10 Trumbull 51.83 3
13 Liam O'Sullivan 11 Pearl River 51.93 4
14 Lior Selve 11 Concord-Carl 52.01 3
15 Sean Sinclair 12 Campus Magne 52.03 5
16 Bradford Detrick 12 Holy Ghost P 52.03 6
17 Jake Duncan 11 Fairfield Lu 52.05 11
18 Ashton Wallerson 12 Midwood 52.16 2
19 Nate Alleyne 10 Downingtown 52.18 5
20 Jarod Rambo 11 West Springf 52.25 12
21 Wesley Kocurek 12 Shelton 52.46 8
22 Nate Memba 11 Tatnall 52.62 13
23 Elijah King 12 Malvern Prep 52.69 11
24 Dillon Nimako 12 La Salle 52.70 7
25 Jimmy Sandling 11 Rye Country 52.73 6
26 Billy Melchionni 12 Albany Acade 52.80 2
27 Patrick Bateman 11 Pearl River 52.83 15
28 Cameron Morenzi 11 La Salle Aca 52.85 3
29 Justice Telesco 12 Beacon 52.92 9
30 Nathan D'Amico 12 Branford 52.93 11
31 Austin Kothary 12 Shelton 52.96 7
32 Darian Thomas 12 Westbury 52.98 6
33 Jermaine Ifill 12 Christ the K 52.99 1
34 Tayquan Camacho 12 Norwalk 53.07 5
35 James Douglas 11 Newark 53.14 9
36 Joshua Jean 12 Westbury 53.15 4
37 Aria Mohseni 11 Amity Reg. 53.30 10
38 Chidera Egeonu 11 Newark 53.43 13
39 Max Comer 12 Schuylervill 53.45 8
40 Chris Petty 12 Weston 53.58 7
41 Tamir Hornesby 11 Bristol Cent 53.60 13
42 Tim Hogan 11 Downingtown 53.61 9
43 Cameron Rotsart 12 La Salle Aca 53.65 9
44 Dan Goss 12 La Salle 53.71 15
45 Daniel Madsen 12 Notre Dame ( 53.88 13
46 Matthew Vandenberg 12 St. Anthony' 53.90 8
47 Tiwa Eisape 12 St. Benedict 53.90 2
48 Ethan Rodrigues 12 Xavier 53.93 18
49 Harry Antone 09 Bishop Hendr 53.93 16
50 David Alcana 12 Nanuet 53.95 15
51 Zach Kenton 12 Fairfield Lu 53.95 12
52 Sean Sorohan 11 Pearl River 54.00 11
53 Ben Walsh 12 Great Valley 54.04 7
54 Kurt Rousseau 10 Bishop Hendr 54.08 11
55 Trinity Collins 11 Xavier 54.10 19
56 Matthew Campbell 11 Campus Magne 54.13 5
57 Garret Pates 11 East Haven 54.17 8
58 Justin Eger 12 Conestoga 54.23 21
59 Tyler LeComer 12 Bunnell 54.25 15
60 Justin Dickenson 12 Christian Br 54.34 7
61 Richard Tyrrell 11 Holy Ghost P 54.36 8
62 Jonathan Schmidt 12 Clarence 54.38 11
63 Stephen Kinnally 10 Pearl River 54.42 16
64 Samuel Huslin 10 Holy Ghost P 54.45 10
65 Roy Lee 09 Charter 54.54 20
66 Ross Fitzgibbon 11 Weymouth 54.72 14
67 Justin Estevez 12 Nanuet 54.73 19
68 Dylan Mceniry 11 Trumbull 54.76 18
69 Matt Tai 09 Ridgewood 54.76 19
70 Kobie Adams 12 East Hartfor 54.84 13
71 Dan Kralik 12 Conestoga 54.88 20
72 Jesse Woodbury 12 La Salle Aca 54.94 10
73 Jeremiah House 10 Colonie 54.96 16
74 Jeff Cole 11 Colonie 55.00 17
75 Joe Swift 11 Bishop Hendr 55.06 12
76 Andrew Hurd 12 Manchester 55.22 21
77 Ben Taylor 11 West Springf 55.25 16
78 Kojo Appiah 10 Xavier 55.37 14
79 Abubakar Muhammed 10 Taft Educati 55.37 22
80 Anito Inirio-Akuetey 12 Scarsdale 55.39 10
81 Eric Wright 11 Wethersfield 55.41 16
82 Joseph Strassfield 12 Southampton 55.43 12
83 Killian Lennon 12 Holy Ghost P 55.45 16
84 isaac zukin 12 Germantown F 55.47 18
85 Jonathan Bruynell 12 Weymouth 55.66 14
86 Zach Stadulis 10 Ridgewood 55.82 17
87 Marcus Brown 11 Shenendehowa 55.88 12
88 Kyle Garnsey 10 Colonie 56.05 19
89 Jacob Judd 11 Conard 56.08 21
90 Kevin Clifford 12 Gen. Douglas 56.21 18
91 Dan Leto 11 Fairfield Lu 56.24 20
92 Will Freihofner 12 Scarsdale 56.42 15
93 Oluwaseun Babalola 12 St. Anthony' 56.45 17
94 Gavin Vlainich 11 Burnt Hills- 56.50 14
95 Darrly Robinson 11 Midwood 56.77 14
96 Ryan Dwyer 11 Nanuet 56.90 21
97 Austin Penate 12 Nanuet 56.92 19
98 Jake Thurnau 11 Burnt Hills- 57.37 19
99 David Gray 10 Colonie 57.73 20
100 Michael Lazar 11 Scarsdale 57.75 21
101 Dietrich Mauck 11 Clarence 58.14 15
102 James Spero 12 Clarence 58.65 12
103 Rob Bashant 12 Burnt Hills- 59.00 17
104 Baihang Chen 12 Tatnall 59.51 14
105 Alex Armatas 12 Ridgewood 60.09 17
106 David Smith 12 Clarence 61.78 20
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:51.25 1/21/2012 Ned Willig, Great Valley
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jake Johnson 11 Colonie 1:55.28 1
2 Jarod Wilson 12 Newark 1:56.05 1
3 James Lewis 11 Staples 1:57.78 1
4 Jamie Placco 12 La Salle Aca 1:58.61 1
5 Michael O'Leary 12 St. Anthony' 1:59.02 1
6 Liam OBrien 12 Christian Br 1:59.12 2
7 Kevin LaFleche 11 Christian Br 2:00.25 2
8 Tyler Schmidt 11 Shenendehowa 2:00.42 3
9 Dan Hergott 12 Xavier 2:00.44 1
10 grayson hepp 11 Germantown F 2:00.56 3
11 Cole Clark 12 Weston 2:01.17 2
12 Griffin Cobb 11 Sheehan 2:01.42 2
13 Spencer Crough 10 Southampton 2:01.86 2
14 Luis Cruz 12 Staples 2:02.40 2
15 Arthur Cassidy 12 Darien 2:03.15 2
16 Gregory Biddle 10 Newark 2:03.63 5
17 Eric Waterman 12 Danbury 2:04.51 3
18 Sam Martin 11 Weymouth 2:04.57 4
19 Daniel Mwaniki 11 Newark 2:04.64 4
20 Jack Vite 12 Shenendehowa 2:04.98 3
21 Derek Schuster 12 Shenendehowa 2:05.12 4
22 Brandon Booker 12 Beacon 2:05.14 4
23 Max Aronow 12 William Hall 2:05.37 4
24 Brendan Purcell 12 Amity Reg. 2:05.42 5
25 GEORGE CRIST 11 Fairfield Co 2:05.59 6
26 Ittai Rosales 11 Mamaroneck 2:05.79 4
27 Jimmy Cooper 12 Conestoga 2:06.41 6
28 Travis Elmendorf 11 Pearl River 2:06.55 5
29 Ryan Barton 10 Downingtown 2:06.62 3
30 Kotaro Tamura 12 Ridgewood 2:07.06 3
31 Alex Ghajar 11 Bunnell 2:07.30 6
32 Keshaun Javois 11 Medgar Evers 2:07.64 6
33 Ken Caldwell 12 Danbury 2:07.65 5
34 Erick Bower 12 Colonie 2:07.66 5
35 Kevin Wallace 11 Gen. Douglas 2:07.75 6
36 Xavier Milling 12 James Hillho 2:07.80 4
37 Carter Ashcraft 12 Darien 2:07.88 3
38 Nick OBrien 12 Christian Br 2:07.93 3
39 Brendan Dowling 12 Downingtown 2:08.08 4
39 Sebastian C.Hunter 11 Southampton 2:08.08 5
41 Addison Mueller 11 Malvern Prep 2:08.14 5
42 Isaac Oda-Bayliss 12 Conard 2:08.23 6
43 Dave LaCroix 12 Westbury 2:08.40 3
44 Nick Zannis 11 Saint Joseph 2:08.50 6
45 Jonathan Kaback 10 William Hall 2:08.59 6
46 Cory Marriott 12 Colonie 2:08.84 6
47 Jackson Stearns 11 Fairfield Wa 2:08.94 5
48 Gavin Colwell 12 Seymour 2:09.18 5
49 Shawn Rousseau 11 Burnt Hills- 2:10.13 5
50 Jon Gay 11 Westport 2:10.79 2
51 Billy Murphy 11 Malvern Prep 2:11.22 6
52 Jakob Lopez 11 Manchester 2:13.36 4
53 Kyle Fallon 11 Norwalk 2:15.17 2
54 Thomas Clifford 12 Gen. Douglas 2:19.12 6
-- Troy Stegman 11 Wethersfield DQ 2 Pushing foul
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 4:10.61 2009 Andrew Springer, Westerly H.S., RI
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thomas Ratcliffe 11 Concord-Carl 4:15.47 1
2 Benito Muniz 12 Carmel 4:17.52 1
3 Matthew Novak 12 Deep Run 4:18.59 1
4 Kieran Tuntivate 12 Charter 4:20.49 1
5 Joseph Tucker 12 St. Anthony' 4:21.58 2
6 Billy McDevitt 12 Malvern Prep 4:23.08 1
7 Collin Rowe 12 Shenendehowa 4:23.24 2
8 Michael Kolor 11 Seneca Valle 4:23.54 2
9 Nahom Teshome 12 West Springf 4:25.35 2
10 Kevin Murray 11 Charter 4:26.39 2
11 Eric Diestelow 12 West Chester 4:26.92 1
12 Tyler Italiano 12 Syosset 4:27.37 2
13 Dan Schumacher 12 Naugatuck 4:27.51 3
14 Ryan Dearie 11 St. Anthony' 4:27.89 2
15 Mitchell Halpern 11 Shenendehowa 4:28.52 3
16 Henry Sappey 11 Downingtown 4:28.64 3
17 Josh Hoey 09 Downingtown 4:29.10 4
18 Anthony Rodriguez 10 Lowell 4:29.95 3
19 Ben McDermott 12 Pearl River 4:30.04 4
20 Evan Fabish 12 West Springf 4:30.28 3
21 Chase Gornbein 11 Staples 4:30.58 5
22 Chris Polanco 10 Lowell 4:31.83 3
23 Michael Flanagan 11 Tatnall 4:32.69 4
24 Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 4:33.47 4
25 Lucas Estrada 12 Middlesex Sc 4:33.93 3
26 PJ Murray 11 Conestoga 4:34.13 3
27 Joey Garrett 11 Tatnall 4:34.17 5
28 Ben Boswell 12 Tatnall 4:34.28 3
29 Ryan Fox 12 Danbury 4:34.43 5
30 Michael Thurston 11 Ridgewood 4:34.46 2
31 Larry Carney 12 Lowell 4:35.07 4
32 Connor Buhrmeister 12 Shenendehowa 4:35.29 5
33 Brett Doyle 12 Red Bank Cat 4:35.36 4
34 Patrick Dineen 12 Holy Ghost P 4:35.47 4
35 Ryan Ansel 12 Danbury 4:35.78 5
36 Julio Arredondo 12 Danbury 4:35.89 4
37 Jacob Zolotarevsky 11 Midwood 4:36.10 3
38 Will Meyer 11 Millburn 4:37.16 7
39 Ben Foster 11 Staples 4:37.33 5
40 Eli Decker 11 Concord-Carl 4:37.34 4
41 Terrell Cunningham 10 Danbury 4:38.10 6
42 Eamon McCoy 12 Brandywine 4:38.71 1
43 Chris Avila 10 Charter 4:38.87 5
44 Kilian Nelson 12 Conestoga 4:39.00 5
45 Alex Petrecca 12 Fairfield Wa 4:39.05 6
46 Andrew Smith 12 West Springf 4:39.17 6
47 Michael Mahoney 12 Pearl River 4:39.38 7
48 Chris Stone 11 Millburn 4:39.77 4
49 Keelan O'Reilly 12 Downingtown 4:39.85 5
50 Jake Roberts 11 Danbury 4:40.00 4
51 Andrew Gutierrez 12 Simsbury 4:40.51 6
52 William Anderson 12 Syosset 4:40.85 3
53 Charlie Kieffer 11 Fairfield Wa 4:40.99 6
54 Matt Blackburn 12 West Springf 4:41.63 6
55 Joseph Adorno 12 Simsbury 4:42.52 7
56 Joe Ruggiero 12 Manchester 4:42.53 8
57 Daniel McDermott 12 Lowell 4:43.53 7
58 Shaun Bullock 10 Downingtown 4:43.63 7
59 Christopher Gendron 11 Lowell 4:43.96 5
60 Brandon Smith 09 Newark 4:44.03 8
61 Tommy Doyle 10 Newington 4:44.80 7
62 Timothy Violino 11 St. Anthony' 4:44.91 6
63 Thomas Abraham 11 Lowell 4:45.10 6
64 Jack Adamski 11 Danbury 4:45.77 6
65 gordon goldstein 11 Germantown F 4:45.89 7
66 Michael Flowers 10 Christian Br 4:45.93 7
67 Zakeer Ahmad 10 Staples 4:46.22 7
68 Jon Coogan 12 Colonie 4:46.23 6
69 Ed Tomasso 12 Farmington 4:46.55 2
70 Bryce Barber 10 Colonie 4:46.69 7
71 Tyler Lipina 10 Colonie 4:47.19 7
72 Solomon Davis 09 Simsbury 4:47.49 8
73 Luis Gonzalez 12 Lowell 4:48.05 8
74 Nicholas Dolan 12 Lowell 4:50.31 6
75 Jon Gay 11 Westport 4:50.58 4
76 David Csordas 12 Newtown 4:51.40 8
77 Michael Dobkowski 11 Sanford H. C 4:52.85 6
78 Charles Jabbour 11 Charter 4:53.26 8
79 Chris Galarza 09 Lowell 4:53.57 8
80 David Crueger-Cain 11 Lowell 4:54.15 7
81 Brian Carrturro 12 Bethel 4:54.44 8
82 Michael Carnavos 11 Christian Br 4:55.11 7
83 Doug Corsi 12 Malvern Prep 4:56.16 7
84 Zach Prescott 12 Weymouth 4:57.73 6
85 Ike Egbunam 12 Midwood 4:58.32 5
86 Coby Collins 11 Charter 4:59.01 8
87 Michael Carnazzo 11 Lowell 5:01.49 8
88 Conor Donovan 10 Lowell 5:02.32 8
89 Anthony Velez 10 Danbury 5:21.52 8
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:26.55 1/17/2015 Conor Lundy, Fordham Prep
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conor Lundy 11 Fordham Prep 8:26.55* 1
2 Jeremy Spiezio 12 Greenwich-NY 8:26.84 1
3 Viraj Deokar 11 Middlesex Sc 8:33.68 1
4 Jack Salisbury 11 La Salle Aca 8:34.41 1
5 Matt Bouthilette 11 La Salle Aca 8:35.33 1
6 Armstrong Noonan 11 Darien 8:35.34 1
7 David Principe Jr. 10 La Salle Aca 8:38.13 1
8 Dominic Hockenbury 11 Lake Lehman 8:38.39 1
9 nick dahl 10 Germantown F 8:44.12 1
10 Grant O Connor 12 William Hall 8:47.57 1
11 Eric van der Els 11 Brien McMaho 8:48.48 2
12 Sean Laverty 11 Cumberland 8:48.63 2
13 Kyle Beaudette 10 Amity Reg. 8:49.94 2
14 Andrew Marston 12 Conestoga 8:51.47 1
15 Oliver Hickson 12 Staples 8:51.85 2
16 Abdullah Kaba 12 Cumberland 8:55.63 4
17 Jake Grundy 12 La Salle Aca 8:55.97 2
18 Matt Tuohy 12 Indian Hills 8:56.04 3
19 Sawyer Maher 12 Carmel 8:56.25 3
20 Matt Grossman 10 Millburn 8:58.08 2
21 Colin Wills 11 Malvern Prep 8:58.16 3
22 Cory Mullins 12 Danbury 8:59.03 4
23 Alex Knapp 12 West Chester 8:59.13 3
24 Christopher Langer 11 St. Anthony' 8:59.15 2
25 Michael Stoker 11 South Windso 8:59.18 4
26 Greg Crowley 10 Scarsdale 8:59.19 3
27 Tom McPhee 12 Indian Hills 9:00.24 3
28 Tim Ward 12 West Springf 9:00.69 2
29 Colin Abert 12 Easton Area 9:01.29 2
30 Michael Flanagan 11 Tatnall 9:01.54 3
31 Joey Garrett 11 Tatnall 9:01.91 3
32 Frederick Buckholtz 11 St. Anthony' 9:02.45 2
33 Tom Holster 10 Indian Hills 9:03.51 4
34 Will Young 10 Mamaroneck 9:04.45 4
35 Elias Platanias 11 Sanford H. C 9:05.12 4
36 Tom Grizzetti 12 Bishop Hendr 9:07.24 2
37 Tom McMahon 11 Bishop Hendr 9:08.01 3
38 Conor Miller 11 Fordham Prep 9:08.33 3
39 Matt Cohane 11 Indian Hills 9:09.92 3
40 Michael Kiernan 11 Bishop Hendr 9:10.15 3
41 Palmer Weimann 12 Farmington 9:10.85 2
42 Ryan Kutch 11 St. Anthony' 9:11.04 3
43 Matthew Clarke 12 St. Anthony' 9:11.24 4
44 Anthony Casullo 12 Clarence 9:11.45 2
45 Harrison Block 11 Amity Reg. 9:11.90 3
46 Dominic Parlato 11 Bishop Hendr 9:12.30 2
47 Joe Murphy 11 Classical 9:13.07 5
48 Joe Edelstein 12 Shelton 9:13.93 4
49 Luke Arsenault 12 Branford 9:14.44 3
50 Henry Christopher 11 Shenendehowa 9:15.02 4
51 Sricharan Kadimi 12 Amity Reg. 9:15.60 4
52 Kevin Gideon 11 Burnt Hills- 9:15.79 4
53 Michael Rautter 11 New Fairfiel 9:16.53 4
54 Connor Hennessey 12 La Salle Aca 9:16.73 4
55 Will Swart 12 West Chester 9:17.84 3
56 Ajax Diamandis 10 Brien McMaho 9:17.97 4
57 Andy Kates 11 Greenwich-CT 9:18.70 5
58 Connor Crane 11 Amity Reg. 9:18.87 5
59 Andrew Lackey 11 West Springf 9:19.22 4
60 Patrick Cassidy 10 William Hall 9:19.24 5
61 James Haupt 11 Cumberland 9:19.45 4
62 Brandon Holveck 12 Newark 9:20.13 5
63 Jack Rossi 12 Bishop Hendr 9:20.71 5
64 Nick Matson 12 Shenendehowa 9:20.89 3
65 Alex Matson 10 Shenendehowa 9:21.39 4
66 Trevor Reed 10 Danbury 9:21.76 6
67 Kenneth Marshall 11 Ridgewood 9:21.83 3
68 Jake Berman 12 Staples 9:21.94 3
69 Greg Blackburn 12 Clarence 9:22.46 3
70 Chris Tinti 11 St. John the 9:22.52 4
71 Gordy Barchet 12 West Chester 9:23.09 3
72 Jack Robbins 12 Syosset 9:23.18 6
73 Wally Fitzhugh 12 Bishop Hendr 9:23.52 3
74 Aidan Leonard-Pasley 12 Amity Reg. 9:24.06 4
75 Ryan Brennan 12 Nanuet 9:24.16 6
76 Nicholas Barnabic 11 Ridgewood 9:24.18 3
77 Ryan Clifford 12 Gen. Douglas 9:24.38 5
78 Matthew Remigino 09 Conard 9:24.85 6
79 Nick Boccella 12 Conestoga 9:25.07 5
80 Jack O'Hara 12 Xavier 9:25.07 3
81 Brian Babyak 12 Weston 9:25.37 4
82 Noah McFoy 11 Tatnall 9:25.76 5
83 Tim Cannata 11 Amity Reg. 9:25.78 5
84 Conor Hughes 10 Fordham Prep 9:26.36 4
85 David Bates 10 Fairfield Lu 9:26.46 6
86 Roberto Piotto 12 Glastonbury 9:26.67 4
87 Ben Lanza 12 Middletown 9:27.32 6
88 Devon Aldave 12 William Hall 9:27.87 5
89 Sean Garrison 11 Southington 9:28.73 7
90 Brandon Harrington 10 Staples 9:28.88 4
91 Brian Hempe 12 Bishop Hendr 9:29.62 7
92 Joe Ranni 12 Deer Park 9:29.91 7
93 Chris Holland 12 West Springf 9:30.36 4
94 Matt Loalbo 11 Hamden 9:30.41 7
95 Jake Cardello 11 Bishop Hendr 9:30.57 5
96 Ben Ryherd 11 Downingtown 9:30.63 5
97 Apurva Deshmukh 11 West Chester 9:30.72 6
98 Eamonn Beers 12 St. Anthony' 9:30.77 5
99 Jack Iffert 12 Conestoga 9:30.89 5
100 Evan Suzman 12 Scarsdale 9:30.99 3
101 Charlie Barton 12 Downingtown 9:31.43 5
102 Alex Garcia 12 St. Anthony' 9:31.46 5
103 Matt Farrell 12 Downingtown 9:31.69 6
104 Patrick Donahue 11 Holy Ghost P 9:31.73 7
105 John Patrick McLoughlin 12 Holy Ghost P 9:32.22 8
106 Matt Wilks 11 Bishop Hendr 9:32.36 6
107 Adam Vancisin 12 Northwest Ca 9:32.93 7
108 Gabe Julien 12 Glastonbury 9:33.04 4
109 Jack Regan 11 St. Anthony' 9:33.18 6
110 David Csordas 12 Newtown 9:33.21 6
111 Cody Moran 10 Weymouth 9:33.26 8
112 joe newmann 12 Germantown F 9:33.37 5
113 Connor McSwain 11 West Chester 9:33.50 6
113 Will Brisman 10 Fairfield Wa 9:33.50 4
115 Shane Romanchik 12 Trumbull 9:33.89 6
116 Brad Keen 10 Tatnall 9:33.97 5
117 Ethan Burg 11 Newtown 9:34.20 6
118 Max Waite 10 Bishop Hendr 9:34.26 6
119 Callahan Lennon 10 Holy Ghost P 9:34.85 6
120 Ben Ertel 10 Fairfield Lu 9:34.95 7
121 Matt Walker 09 Westerly 9:35.37 5
122 Tim Moore 11 Danbury 9:35.65 6
123 Chris Reeves 10 Glastonbury 9:36.24 5
124 Ryan Doane 12 Malvern Prep 9:36.36 6
125 Michael Bashant 10 Burnt Hills- 9:36.54 5
126 Jackson Huffman 10 Darien 9:37.39 7
127 Ratesh Lahiri 12 Shenendehowa 9:37.84 7
128 James O'Brian 11 St. John the 9:37.85 7
129 Dan Tozzi 12 Hamden 9:38.05 4
130 Ben Gross 12 William Hall 9:38.37 4
131 Brian Torsiello 12 Conard 9:38.41 8
132 James Forte 11 Sanford H. C 9:39.44 9
133 Alex Connery 11 Glastonbury 9:39.58 7
134 Daniel Amar 10 Great Neck N 9:39.92 8
135 Bradley Fox 10 Danbury 9:40.17 7
136 Matt Jacques 11 Shenendehowa 9:40.27 8
137 Chris Margres 11 Danbury 9:40.68 7
138 Roman Colao 11 Fairfield Wa 9:40.91 9
139 Ryan Connell 12 Branford 9:40.91 5
140 Michael Athy 12 Sanford H. C 9:41.11 9
141 Mitch Vechionne 11 Trumbull 9:41.21 7
142 Jake O'Neill 10 Downingtown 9:41.22 6
143 John Gandolfo 12 Sanford H. C 9:41.42 9
144 Nick Grew 12 Trumbull 9:41.52 5
145 Ben Berkman 10 West Chester 9:41.70 6
146 Josh Signore 12 Bristol Cent 9:42.82 6
147 Alexis Veliz 11 Midwood 9:43.11 6
148 Calum Wright 12 Hamden 9:43.78 4
149 Nate Claire 12 Chariho 9:43.92 8
150 Daniel Landy 12 Staples 9:44.08 5
151 Barrett Fitzgerald 12 Weston 9:44.17 10
152 Alex Campagna 11 La Salle Aca 9:44.53 4
153 Dan Ruggiero 10 Bishop Hendr 9:44.61 6
154 Christopher Florio 11 Syosset 9:45.54 10
155 Tim Seeberger 12 St. John the 9:45.77 5
156 Daniel Perusina 11 Hamden 9:46.09 7
157 Liam Hickey 09 Shenendehowa 9:47.16 8
158 Luke Gobel 10 Burnt Hills- 9:47.37 8
159 Kyle Keefe 10 Chariho 9:47.53 8
160 Alex Mocarski 09 Fairfield Wa 9:48.34 10
161 Joe Ellis 12 Great Valley 9:49.55 7
162 Nick Corbert 12 St. Francis 9:50.86 5
163 Chris Cox 10 Deer Park 9:51.05 9
164 Dylan McAulay 12 Danbury 9:51.13 7
165 Josh Clift 10 Bishop Hendr 9:51.18 7
166 Will Gamble 10 West Chester 9:51.48 7
167 Shawn Rousseau 11 Burnt Hills- 9:51.74 7
168 Alex Bianconi 09 Shenendehowa 9:51.83 7
169 Joseph Lipari 12 St. Francis 9:51.99 6
170 Alden Aspiras 10 Syosset 9:52.05 9
171 Jayron Calliste 11 Midwood 9:52.13 6
172 Brian Halliday 11 Shenendehowa 9:52.17 8
173 Andrew Weller 11 West Chester 9:52.37 6
174 Matt Davis 10 Colonie 9:52.42 7
175 A'hsantey Manning 12 Bunnell 9:52.74 9
176 Zachary Kuloszewski 12 Clarence 9:53.20 3
177 Jack Marchetti 12 Burnt Hills- 9:53.26 6
178 Dylan Mariuzza 11 Yorktown 9:54.11 9
179 Chris Dency 10 Glastonbury 9:54.42 7
180 Joey Ambury 11 Fairfield Lu 9:54.61 10
181 Stephen Heck 09 West Chester 9:54.68 8
182 Spencer Jones 12 Scarsdale 9:54.70 10
183 Matt Ryder 10 West Chester 9:54.88 8
184 Tim Andraka 12 Bishop Hendr 9:55.30 10
185 Jeffrey Venter 10 Bishop Hendr 9:55.32 8
186 Matthew Varnum 11 Bristol Cent 9:55.55 9
187 Billy Heberer 12 Syosset 9:55.77 9
188 Jack Myers 12 Southington 9:56.06 10
189 Jimmy Conroy 10 Darien 9:56.13 7
190 Michael Thompson 11 West Chester 9:56.16 8
191 Jacob Oertel 09 Colonie 9:56.58 7
192 James Cotter 11 Scarsdale 9:56.61 9
193 Tyler Granja 09 Danbury 9:56.70 8
194 Jake Dunleavy 10 West Chester 9:56.85 8
195 Max Hardin Tatnall 9:57.01 10
196 Justin You 12 Danbury 9:57.76 8
197 Daniel Raya 10 Danbury 9:58.71 9
198 Nick Monroe 11 Charter 9:58.72 8
199 Connor Mcnerney 09 Immaculate 9:58.80 9
200 James Brown 12 Greenwich-NY 9:59.69 7
201 Nolan Marino 10 Xavier 9:59.72 9
202 Yasin Mehmood 12 Midwood 9:59.88 6
203 Michael Newman 10 Syosset 10:00.06 9
204 Brendan Connolly 11 Weymouth 10:00.20 11
205 Daniel Schmetterling 12 Simsbury 10:00.33 7
206 Chris Ferreira 12 Bishop Hendr 10:00.55 7
207 Mark Murdy 10 Southington 10:00.55 12
208 Michael Buyaskas 12 Christian Br 10:00.58 10
209 Ccharles Taubl 10 Trumbull 10:01.91 8
210 Ryan MacKay 11 Amity Reg. 10:02.14 8
211 Sam Brown 11 Weymouth 10:02.16 10
212 Dan Hettrick 10 Xavier 10:03.98 10
213 Brendan Campbell 12 Weymouth 10:04.10 10
214 Daniel Lee 10 Syosset 10:04.35 10
215 Alvin Sime 11 Deer Park 10:04.41 9
216 Dan Nichols 09 Danbury 10:04.84 9
217 Kevin Peachman 12 Danbury 10:04.97 9
218 John Cassidy 12 William Hall 10:05.29 8
219 Tom Blanchard 10 Xavier 10:06.02 9
220 Anthony Colangali 12 St. Francis 10:06.40 4
221 Sean Dixon 10 Holy Ghost P 10:07.04 8
222 David Santa 11 Westbury 10:07.42 9
223 Matt Brotman 11 Scarsdale 10:07.65 8
224 Brian Borig 12 Downingtown 10:07.70 9
225 Matt Silas 12 Glastonbury 10:07.73 8
226 Sunchet Saoji 11 Danbury 10:07.83 9
227 Rauful Hossain 11 Midwood 10:09.56 10
228 Liam Miluski 09 Xavier 10:10.05 9
229 Greg Langone 8 Shenendehowa 10:10.10 11
230 Ross Reddock 09 Syosset 10:10.22 10
231 Dan Watson 10 Bishop Hendr 10:10.32 8
232 Nicholas Yoo 10 Amity Reg. 10:11.09 11
233 Vince Cotrone 12 Deer Park 10:11.12 9
234 Chris Mello 12 Conard 10:11.22 11
235 Benjamine Watson 11 Great Neck N 10:11.56 9
236 Solomon Baldeo 12 Bristol Cent 10:11.97 10
237 Robert Lipari 12 St. Francis 10:12.13 8
238 Conor Newton 11 Colonie 10:12.95 6
239 Stefano Mazzeo 09 Middletown 10:13.99 11
240 Matt Johnson 11 Clarence 10:14.59 5
241 Matt Vigilante 09 Shenendehowa 10:14.81 8
242 Nick Roig 11 Shenendehowa 10:15.33 5
243 Ted Maranets 10 Amity Reg. 10:15.95 11
244 Bobby Killeen 10 Burnt Hills- 10:16.31 10
245 Jonah Fields 10 Nanuet 10:16.92 12
246 Nicholas Gomez del Campo 11 Greenwich-CT 10:17.07 12
247 Cole Stearns 10 Fairfield Lu 10:17.42 11
248 Aidan Diskin 10 West Chester 10:17.61 8
249 Rocco Palermo 11 Scarsdale 10:18.93 10
250 George Crowley 11 Scarsdale 10:19.43 11
251 Jacob Grabois 11 Syosset 10:19.45 11
252 Ryan Berlin 11 Syosset 10:19.50 11
253 Trevor Anderson 11 Xavier 10:20.06 12
254 Marco Lema 11 Nanuet 10:20.39 12
255 Daniel Newman 10 Syosset 10:20.63 10
256 Gian Pandolfini 09 Bishop Hendr 10:21.28 10
257 Ben Carlson 09 Middletown 10:21.66 11
258 Luke Sofair 12 Notre Dame ( 10:22.39 11
259 Steele Moran 11 Xavier 10:23.74 10
260 CHRIS NILSSON 10 Fairfield Co 10:25.73 10
261 Grant Bannister 10 William Hall 10:25.80 10
262 Cole Canarie 09 William Hall 10:25.90 12
263 Jackson Mariotti 12 Branford 10:26.00 11
264 Anthony Dellutri 11 Syosset 10:26.15 10
265 Harry Prever 12 Syosset 10:26.62 11
266 Chris Cilento 12 West Chester 10:27.28 8
267 Griffin Xie 10 Darien 10:27.85 10
268 Patrick Blair 10 Downingtown 10:29.92 6
269 Ian Bartlett 09 Fairfield Lu 10:30.19 11
270 Tommy Glover 11 Greenwich-CT 10:31.01 12
271 Braedan Van Epps 09 Shenendehowa 10:31.65 11
272 Alex Mansour 09 Bishop Hendr 10:32.58 10
273 Spencer Mariotti 10 Branford 10:33.97 11
274 Oliver Knight 09 Darien 10:35.18 10
275 Thomas Sandoval 12 Deer Park 10:35.53 11
276 Tyler Alansky 12 Downingtown 10:35.62 9
277 Andrew Byrne 10 Branford 10:36.36 12
278 Grey Conover 8 Clarence 10:36.39 11
279 Andrew Diehl 11 Danbury 10:37.59 9
280 Joe Borst 11 Branford 10:37.72 12
281 Adam Theriault 10 Southington 10:38.63 12
282 Ryan Brown 10 Deer Park 10:38.85 11
283 Noah Schulman 10 William Hall 10:39.34 12
284 Jake Rocheleau 09 William Hall 10:39.55 12
285 Sam Prescott 12 Conard 10:39.63 12
286 Kyle Gronau 7 Shenendehowa 10:40.38 11
287 Owen Curran 09 Xavier 10:40.64 10
288 Drew Biegner 8 Clarence 10:41.04 11
289 Jake Graber-Lipperman 11 William Hall 10:41.49 11
290 Ryan Anderson 12 Syosset 10:42.34 11
291 Alex Rogers 09 Sanford H. C 10:43.69 12
292 Jonathan Kennely 12 Sanford H. C 10:44.30 12
293 Paul Spallone 12 Nanuet 10:46.24 12
294 Marshall Borrus 11 Branford 10:47.05 11
295 Jacob Scott 10 William Hall 10:47.28 11
296 Nick DiCorato 12 Wilton 10:47.67 9
297 Jack DeAngelis 12 Wilton 10:48.80 10
298 MATT CORCORAN 10 Fairfield Co 10:50.30 12
299 DREW NEWCOMB 09 Fairfield Co 10:51.70 12
300 Kory Powell 10 William Hall 10:52.23 11
301 Steve Travale 11 Clarence 10:53.09 7
302 John Gerber 11 Fairfield Lu 10:55.66 10
303 Jared Rochez 10 Clarence 10:58.07 11
304 Peter Goggins 10 Xavier 11:01.23 12
305 Pat Fortunato 11 Fairfield Lu 11:01.47 11
306 Joshua Karg 10 Mohonasen 11:07.39 12
307 Jack Tinker 11 Trumbull 11:08.10 9
308 Josh Martin 09 Clarence 11:10.99 12
309 CHRIS FORGETTE 12 Fairfield Co 11:12.20 12
310 Sam Ingersol 10 Mohonasen 11:14.27 12
311 Holden Maynard 10 Mohonasen 11:16.27 12
312 Zachary Taylor 10 Xavier 11:18.42 12
313 Dan Dwyer 09 Xavier 11:24.02 12
314 Patrick Hocking 10 Xavier 11:27.82 12
315 JOE KELLER 10 Fairfield Co 11:31.88 12
316 Eduardo Ibarra-Cruz 10 Westbury 11:32.64 9
317 Matt Woods 10 Clarence 11:37.12 12
318 Trevor Christie 09 Xavier 11:42.36 12
319 Calvin Colby 10 Xavier 11:49.51 12
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.35 1987 Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.69q 11
2 Powel Deslandes 12 Medgar Evers 7.78q 9
3 Ruven Exantus 12 Bunnell 7.80q 1
4 Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers 7.82q 10
5 Shawn Fletcher 12 James Hillho 7.85q 12
6 David Adams 11 Beacon 7.99q 6
7 Kyle Pierre 12 Medgar Evers 8.00q 7
8 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity Reg. 8.02q 8
9 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill-R 8.04q 2
10 Max Comer 12 Schuylervill 8.05q 6
11 Tai Brown 09 Midwood 8.06q 3
12 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 8.10q 4 8.094
13 guilian mcfarland 12 Germantown F 8.10q 1 8.097
14 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 8.11q 4
15 Will Sidaros 12 Indian Hills 8.21q 3
16 Justin Burke 11 La Salle 8.22q 10
17 Tommy Newton 12 Simsbury 8.26q 10 8.255
18 Henry McDonald 12 Weymouth 8.26q 1 8.256
19 Jeff Sanawong 12 Nanuet 8.26q 11 8.259
20 Santino Gianinni 12 Branford 8.27q 12 8.262
21 Nate McLachlan 12 Conestoga 8.27q 9 8.267
22 Rodier Daniel 12 New Fairfiel 8.30q 9
23 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 8.31q 7
24 Chudi Ilogu 12 Lawrencevill 8.36q 11
25 Akpevwe Gbenedio 11 Medgar Evers 8.37 6 8.365
26 Baihang Chen 12 Tatnall 8.37 12 8.368
27 Brendan Cullinane 12 South Windso 8.44 8
28 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 8.46 5 8.455
29 Matt Skoronski 12 Shelton 8.46 2 8.460
30 Matt Winkler 11 Masuk 8.48 7 8.480
30 Devin Olander 11 Colonie 8.48 1 8.480
32 Tom Abrahamson 12 Pearl River 8.56 8
33 Elliott Paintsil 11 Notre Dame ( 8.57 12
34 Erik Carter 12 Westbury 8.58 6
35 Dan Goss 12 La Salle 8.59 3 8.588
35 John Witik 11 Lyman Hall 8.59 6 8.588
37 Caleb Wurster 11 Bishop Hendr 8.62 11
38 Matt Baum 12 Sheehan 8.63 8 8.623
39 Asa Guest 10 Northwest Ca 8.63 1 8.626
40 Alex Escada 12 Columbia 8.65 5 8.642
41 Dante Lai Fang 12 Medgar Evers 8.65 2 8.646
41 Emile Bamfield 11 Lawrencevill 8.65 5 8.646
43 Brendan Dillon 11 Bishop Hendr 8.67 6
44 Getho Brevette 12 Westbury 8.70 5
45 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 8.71 8
46 Matthew Brady 12 Nanuet 8.72 10
47 Ethan Famiano 10 Bishop Hendr 8.78 3
48 Magnum Phelps 11 St. Benedict 8.81 12 8.806
49 Dan Medici 12 Bishop Hendr 8.81 10 8.809
50 Connor Blodgett 10 William Hall 8.86 12
51 Kent Pope 11 Xavier 8.92 10
52 Delano Oquendo 12 Manchester 8.96 4
53 Jeremiah House 10 Colonie 8.98 2
54 Jeff Puriujejananon 10 Gen. Douglas 9.01 7
55 Zach Stadulis 10 Ridgewood 9.06 10
56 Jake Houlihan 12 Wethersfield 9.07 9
57 Daniel Vilajeti 11 Scarsdale 9.12 5
58 Pedro Ramirez 10 Danbury 9.18 3
59 Marcus Griffith 12 Somers 9.20 8 9.191
60 Nick Cohen 11 Indian Hills 9.20 9 9.199
61 Tyler Cyr 10 Southington 9.21 1
62 Michael Panzarino 10 Somers 9.22 7
63 Shane Cincotta 11 Notre Dame ( 9.24 4 9.235
64 Jack Iannucci 10 Pearl River 9.24 8 9.237
65 Sean Driscoll 12 Staples 9.27 11
66 William Silverstone 12 Nanuet 9.29 9
67 Blair Barstar 10 Great Valley 9.30 4
68 Anthony Baskerville 12 St. Benedict 9.31 4
69 Yang Tu 11 Conestoga 9.34 11
70 Junior Lynch 10 Danbury 9.40 5
71 David Ogbonna 10 Northwest Ca 9.41 8
72 David Harvey 10 Fairfield Wa 9.46 11 9.451
73 Anthony Pascasio 10 Danbury 9.46 9 9.457
74 Cole Terry 11 Newtown 9.50 1
75 Frank Schiavone 12 Nanuet 9.52 3
76 Nathan McKay 11 Weymouth 9.77 3
77 Kahlil Ellis 11 Simsbury 9.84 7
78 Vinh Dang 12 William Hall 9.90 12
79 Alex Stine 10 Simsbury 9.98 4
80 Luke Malley 8 Hendrick Hud 10.19 10
81 Brain Kishinevsky 11 Sanford H. C 11.00 6
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.35 1987 Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.64q 3
2 Powel Deslandes 12 Medgar Evers 7.71q 2
3 Shawn Fletcher 12 James Hillho 7.80q 2
4 Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers 7.83q 1
5 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill-R 7.90q 1
6 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 7.94q 2
7 Max Comer 12 Schuylervill 7.98q 1
8 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 8.04q 3
9 guilian mcfarland 12 Germantown F 8.11 3
10 Tommy Newton 12 Simsbury 8.12 2
11 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity Reg. 8.14 2
12 Justin Burke 11 La Salle 8.17 1
13 Nate McLachlan 12 Conestoga 8.19 1
14 David Adams 11 Beacon 8.22 3
15 Will Sidaros 12 Indian Hills 8.24 1
16 Henry McDonald 12 Weymouth 8.25 3
17 Kyle Pierre 12 Medgar Evers 8.27 3
18 Rodier Daniel 12 New Fairfiel 8.38 1
19 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 8.39 2
20 Chudi Ilogu 12 Lawrencevill 8.40 3
21 Tai Brown 09 Midwood 10.27 2
-- Ruven Exantus 12 Bunnell FS 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 7.35 1987 Joe Galeano, Centreach H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Shawn Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 7.45
2 Powel Deslandes 12 Medgar Evers 7.71
3 Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers 7.74
4 Shawn Fletcher 12 James Hillho 7.77
5 Nate Gerhardt 12 Cobleskill-R 7.87
6 Max Comer 12 Schuylervill 7.94
7 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 8.02
8 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 8.03
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:29.98 2006 Colonie Central H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christ the King 1:30.95 1
2 Bergen Catholic 1:31.64 2
3 Bishop Hendricken 1:31.69 2
4 Medgar Evers College Prep. 1:31.93 1
5 Danbury 1:32.22 1
6 Beacon 1:32.75 3
7 Lawrenceville School 1:32.87 3
8 James Hillhouse 1:33.29 1
9 Staples 1:34.49 4
10 La Salle Academy 1:34.61 4
11 St. Benedicts 1:34.76 2
12 Bristol Central 1:34.85 3
13 Colonie 1:37.24 3
14 Westbury 1:37.39 2
15 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:38.21 4
16 Ridgewood 1:38.65 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 3:21.02 1985 Thomas Jefferson H.S., NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christ the King 3:30.34
2 Danbury 3:36.15
3 Westbury 3:36.63
4 West Springfield 3:39.08
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 7:55.98 1/17/2015 Shenendehowa, Shenendehowa
C Buhrmeister, J Vite, M Halpern, C Rowe
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 7:55.98*
2 Bergen Catholic 8:05.58
3 Wilton 8:09.22
4 Bishop Hendricken 8:10.62
5 Timberlane 8:11.88
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:19.10
7 St. Benedicts 8:30.25
8 Westbury 8:51.11
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 10:09.37 2006 Saratoga Springs H.S., NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 La Salle Academy 10:22.25
2 Syosset 10:23.27
3 Fordham Prep 10:26.44
4 Concord-Carlisle 10:27.64
5 Germantown Friends 10:33.10
6 Wilton 10:34.57
7 St. John the Baptist 10:35.00
8 Charter 10:37.31
9 Danbury 10:38.88
10 Conestoga 10:41.00
-- Brewster DNF
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 7-01 1991 Erik Mueller, Carmel H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 6-02.00
2 Kyle Pierre 12 Medgar Evers J6-02.00
3 ahshar williams 12 Germantown F J6-02.00
4 Terrel Davis 11 Beacon 6-00.00
4 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 6-00.00
4 Edmund Carroll 12 St. Anthony' 6-00.00
4 Michael Rodriguez 12 St. Anthony' 6-00.00
8 Mike Morrow 12 Danbury J6-00.00
8 Ben Murphy 12 Bishop Hendr J6-00.00
10 Gabe Abdul-karim 11 James Hillho 5-10.00
10 Derrick Ward 12 Xavier 5-10.00
10 Joseph DiMartino 11 Masuk 5-10.00
13 Matthew Brady 12 Nanuet J5-10.00
-- Cole Terry 11 Newtown NH
-- John Alber 11 Great Valley NH
-- Luke Mueller 12 New Fairfiel NH
-- Caleb Wurster 11 Bishop Hendr NH
-- Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield NH
-- Tyler Lewis 11 Medgar Evers NH
-- Nick Robinson 11 Amity Reg. NH
-- William Silverstone 12 Nanuet NH
-- Alex Escada 12 Columbia NH
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 15-03 1998 Thomas Grandy, Lincoln H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Roberts 12 Danbury 15-00.00
2 Chris Rough 12 Westhill 14-06.00
3 Ian Bergere 12 Daniel Hand 13-06.00
4 Kyle Boling 12 Daniel Hand 13-00.00
5 Christian Partenio 12 Danbury 12-06.00
6 Daniel Gerardi 12 Simsbury J12-06.00
7 Ryan Woolley 12 Lyman Hall J12-06.00
7 Thomas Chessman 12 Greenwich-CT J12-06.00
9 David Deluca 10 Westhill 12-00.00
10 Jordan Braiman 12 Burnt Hills- J12-00.00
10 Jeff Sanawong 12 Nanuet J12-00.00
-- Wes Henry 12 New Fairfiel NH
-- Mathew Dunn 12 Sanford H. C NH
Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 24-05.50 1993 M. Forde, Uniondale H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrel Davis 11 Beacon 22-08.00
2 Rayvon Grey 11 Beacon 22-04.00
3 Jimmy Holt 11 Downingtown 21-10.00
4 Drew Lee 12 Bristol Cent 21-06.00
5 Lee Moses 12 Bishop Hendr J21-06.00
6 Ollon Whitfield 10 West Springf 20-10.00
7 Jake Dowd 11 Simsbury 20-08.00
8 Carl Williams 12 Branford 20-06.00
9 Keyion Dixon 11 Glastonbury 20-05.00
10 Jesse Scanlon 11 Southampton 20-04.00
11 Shawn Fletcher 12 James Hillho 20-01.00
12 Lior Selve 11 Concord-Carl J20-01.00
13 Henry McDonald 12 Weymouth J20-01.00
14 Will Sidaros 12 Indian Hills 19-11.00
15 Brendan Cullinane 12 South Windso J19-11.00
16 Ruven Exantus 12 Bunnell J19-11.00
17 Kwity Paye 10 Bishop Hendr 19-10.00
18 Gabe Abdul-karim 11 James Hillho J19-10.00
19 Magnum Phelps 11 St. Benedict J19-10.00
20 Chidebe Ndibe 12 Conard J19-10.00
21 Tamar Terrell Peterson 12 Hyde Leaders 19-09.00
22 Michael Rodriguez 12 St. Anthony' 19-08.00
23 Darian Alston 11 Downingtown 19-06.00
24 Adrian Radel 12 Weymouth 19-05.00
25 D'andre Conaway 12 Bristol Cent J19-05.00
26 Aaron Rattley 12 Amity Reg. J19-05.00
27 Julian Campbell 11 Wethersfield 19-03.00
28 Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 19-01.00
29 Nick Cionci 11 Great Valley 19-00.00
29 Brendan Alerte 12 Westbury 19-00.00
29 Ryan Lennon 12 Westerly 19-00.00
32 Jon Cantone 12 Sheehan 18-10.00
33 James Newsom 11 Colonie 18-09.00
34 Michael Battat 11 Amity Reg. 18-07.00
35 Joe Osaheni 12 Shenendehowa 18-06.00
36 Anthony Witherstone 10 Bishop Hendr 18-05.00
37 Chris Conner 12 Glastonbury 18-04.00
38 Alexander White 12 Conard 18-01.00
39 Tom Abrahamson 12 Pearl River 17-08.00
40 Jostin Cobb 11 Shelton 17-07.00
41 Johnny O'Donnell 11 Burnt Hills- 17-04.00
42 Michael Leveroni 11 Burnt Hills- 16-06.00
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 61-11 1987 Phil Caraher, North Rockland H.S., NY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Britton Mann 12 Clarence 50-05.50
2 Denzel Pettway 12 St. Benedict 50-02.50
3 Dan Hardiman 12 Farmington 49-08.75
4 Hunter Shipp 12 Wilton 46-10.75
5 John Tapia 12 Wethersfield 46-08.75
6 Garrett Hessman 12 Bergen Catho 46-00.25
7 Doug Pula 12 Bergen Catho 45-07.25
8 Andrew Olsen 12 Glastonbury 45-03.00
9 Nick Robinson 12 Tatnall 44-01.75
10 Francis Orlando 12 Cornwall 43-10.50
11 Mason Tallman 12 Mohonasen 42-05.00
12 Brad Mussen 10 Burnt Hills- 41-09.25
13 Joseph DeSantis 12 Gen. Douglas 41-04.25
14 Joe Minard 12 Woodstock Ac 40-11.75
15 Peter Manfredonia 11 Newtown 40-05.25
16 Jack Godfrey 10 Newtown 40-04.75
17 Wilnick Louis 12 Westbury 40-00.00
18 Akpevwe Gbenedio 11 Medgar Evers 39-05.25
19 David Massabni 12 Southington 38-10.00
20 Richard Skervin 12 Westbury 37-07.75
21 Sam Lugo 12 Gen. Douglas 36-09.50
Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Meet: * 78-06 1/16/2015 Adam Kelly, Barrington
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Kelly 12 Barrington 78-06.00*
2 Bobby Colantonio 11 Barrington 72-04.00
3 Mike Alvernaz 12 Barrington 67-02.00
4 Eric Sheng 12 Syosset 62-10.00
5 Jacob Yang 12 Pilgrim 61-02.00
6 Jared Briere 10 Woonsocket 55-05.00
7 Jamie Heinl 12 Barrington 53-01.00
8 Dilyn Cote 10 Woonsocket 52-05.00
9 Kyle Bruhns 12 Shenendehowa 52-01.00
10 Michael Phenglee 12 Classical 52-00.00
11 Anthony Danicher 12 Classical 51-02.00
12 Joseph DeSantis 12 Gen. Douglas 48-11.00
13 Jacob Greenless 10 Woonsocket 45-11.00
13 Dan Busold 12 Shenendehowa 45-11.00
-- Alexus Bonilla 12 Classical FOUL
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Meet: * 34.79 1995 Jerome Young, A.I.Prince Tech, CT
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Akiel Smith 12 James Hillho 35.15 1
2 Mark Doyley 10 Weaver 35.18 1
3 Chris Mack 12 Windsor 35.99 2
4 Courtney Rush 12 Windsor 36.04 3
5 Tyreise Swain 10 James Hillho 36.09 1
6 Devonte Clarke 11 Danbury 36.27 3
7 Nathaniel Williams 12 Windsor 36.33 2
8 Darius Wise 11 James Hillho 36.50 2
9 Mathew Andrew 12 Danbury 36.51 2
10 Alex Brown 12 Rocky Hill 36.52 4
11 Elijah Young 11 Wethersfield 36.80 8
12 Tayquan Camacho 12 Norwalk 37.02 4
13 Aria Mohseni 11 Amity Reg. 37.05 6
14 Christian Mackay-Morgan 11 Northwest Ca 37.07 6
15 Jonathan Bartley 11 Danbury 37.15 4
16 Kyshawn Bonner 11 Windsor 37.18 7
17 Corey Maddox 12 James Hillho 37.19 6
18 Ronnie Freeman 12 Hyde Leaders 37.20 3
19 Mike Griffiths 11 East Haven 37.21 3
20 Wesley Kocurek 12 Shelton 37.23 1
21 Denzel Robinson 12 Staples 37.31 9
22 Leonardo Abreu 11 Danbury 37.32 5
23 Drew Lee 12 Bristol Cent 37.43 7
24 Raylon Perry 11 Windsor 37.56 6
25 Luis Medina 10 Bristol Cent 37.64 10
26 Pat Levitt 12 Manchester 37.65 9
27 D'andre Conaway 12 Bristol Cent 37.71 5
28 Jordon Gomez-Duplessis 12 Danbury 37.71 7
29 Paul Quiroga 12 Greenwich-CT 37.83 7
30 Troy Stegman 11 Wethersfield 37.92 5
31 Riley Hollis 12 Canton 37.98 10
32 Austin Kothary 12 Shelton 38.03 6
33 Dustin Van Kirk 10 Canton 38.12 15
34 Denzel Asson 12 West Haven 38.13 10
35 Shy Brooks 11 Windsor 38.14 13
36 Philip Han-Lemus 11 Staples 38.17 7
37 Mitch Maslowski 10 Berlin 38.22 14
38 Sloan Austermann 12 Bethel 38.22 9
39 Alex Spada 12 Staples 38.29 12
40 Nicholas Ravosa 12 Northwest Ca 38.34 11
41 Tim Epps 11 Windsor 38.44 12
42 Gene Footman 11 Middletown 38.46 13
43 Todd Herget 12 Darien 38.53 5
44 Ryan King 11 Greenwich-CT 38.68 9
45 Patrick Baber 12 Weston 38.70 11
46 nasir williams 12 Capital Prep 38.71 5
47 Matt Whitehill 12 Amity Reg. 38.72 10
48 Pat Hurley 11 Wethersfield 38.73 5
49 Brandon Sabastian 10 West Haven 38.75 13
50 Jonathan Culp 10 Masuk 38.75 7
51 Anthony Bravo 12 Staples 38.78 6
52 dontae roberts 12 Capital Prep 38.79 12
53 John Rodriquez 11 Farmington 38.85 15
54 Hakeem Brown 12 Conard 38.87 8
55 Santosh Krishnan 11 Darien 38.89 10
56 Juwan Wood 12 Windsor 38.96 13
57 Damian Mackay-Morgan 10 Northwest Ca 38.97 22
58 Evan Deng 12 Lyme-Old Lym 38.99 9
59 Tahje McClain 12 Danbury 39.00 10
60 Mike O'Malley 12 Darien 39.03 18
61 Carter Ashcraft 12 Darien 39.04 8
62 Daasebre-Nano Asante 11 Danbury 39.08 16
63 Michael Van der Merwe 11 Staples 39.10 17
64 Dan Parzych 12 Southington 39.11 8
65 Marvyn Whittaker 11 Middletown 39.12 17
66 Antoine Harris 12 Southington 39.14 14
67 Sam Larkin 10 Staples 39.29 15
68 Jake Matluck 12 Weston 39.39 12
69 Daniel Campbell 10 Danbury 39.46 20
70 Emmett Witmer 11 Greenwich-CT 39.47 13
71 Michael McArdle 11 Fairfield Lu 39.49 16
72 Kevin Stankiewicz 09 Weston 39.49 16
73 Eric Goicochea 10 Manchester 39.52 14
74 Lorenzo Burgos 11 Wethersfield 39.52 11
75 Chase Nalley 10 Danbury 39.58 15
76 Dan Marino 12 Wilton 39.61 19
77 Steven Filippakos 12 Bethel 39.64 15
78 Michael Giannsello 11 Greenwich-CT 39.69 13
79 Sean Driscoll 12 Staples 39.75 17
80 Chris Aponte 12 Bethel 39.78 23
81 Connor Habecker 12 Farmington 39.79 12
82 Ed Larkin 12 Greenwich-CT 39.80 12
83 Brian MacCordy 10 Staples 39.81 18
84 Juan Echevarria 11 Greater Hart 39.85 18
85 Tumani Edwards 10 Danbury 39.88 15
86 Trevor Gagnon 10 Berlin 39.93 17
87 Daikichi Washington 11 Amity Reg. 39.94 14
88 Keenan Warble 10 Darien 39.95 11
89 Jevon Smith 11 Bristol Cent 39.97 11
90 Ryan Jarnutowski 12 Masuk 40.04 22
91 Sean-Michael Parkinson 09 Danbury 40.14 19
92 Jacob Judd 11 Conard 40.22 4
93 Wesley Zielke 10 Staples 40.29 19
94 Jon Pulitano 11 Greenwich-CT 40.31 20
95 Tonio Carlone 12 Rocky Hill 40.32 18
96 Khalil Wilson 11 West Haven 40.32 19
97 David Michaud 12 Greenwich-CT 40.50 16
98 Bradley Connolly 10 Canton 40.52 17
99 Joseph Antaya 10 Amity Reg. 40.52 19
100 Stephen Sam 12 East Hartfor 40.54 17
101 Ty Brazeal 10 Manchester 40.55 19
102 Anthony Ferraro 10 Greenwich-CT 40.55 11
103 Edouard Quiroga 10 Greenwich-CT 40.64 19
104 Dante Amaral 11 Danbury 40.64 20
105 Jarais Rogers 10 Danbury 40.77 16
106 Matt Winkler 11 Masuk 40.83 18
107 Alexander Perron 12 Conard 40.90 8
108 Mike Fazino 12 Southington 40.94 22
109 Armin Begovic 12 Wethersfield 40.98 9
110 Sam McMullin 10 Darien 40.98 14
111 Franco Patria 12 Bristol Cent 41.02 16
112 Joe Hardison 10 Darien 41.04 16
113 Nicolai Leege 11 Greenwich-CT 41.10 20
114 Kevin Arther 10 Newtown 41.11 21
115 Junior Lynch 10 Danbury 41.15 18
116 Forrest Weatherby 11 Newtown 41.16 20
117 David Ogbonna 10 Northwest Ca 41.17 23
118 Vincent Zhang 12 Southington 41.25 22
119 Dillon Foley 11 Darien 41.35 21
120 Korey Pinkrakthol 09 Danbury 41.44 18
121 Ryan Powers 11 Lyme-Old Lym 41.65 19
122 Marino Boccuzzi 12 Northwest Ca 41.68 22
123 Matthew Collins 10 Greenwich-CT 41.70 20
124 Chinedu Chukwura 09 Conard 41.91 8
125 Jonas Haba 12 West Haven 41.98 15
126 Benjamin Morales 09 Greenwich-CT 41.99 20
127 Cameron Veizel 11 Amity Reg. 42.01 21
128 Conrad Li 10 Amity Reg. 42.15 18
129 Pedro Ramirez 10 Danbury 42.17 15
130 Myles Hurley 10 Manchester 42.31 21
131 Anjay Kornacki 10 Darien 42.37 22
132 Mikyle Gamble 12 Greater Hart 42.57 20
133 Treyvoughn Clarke 12 Greater Hart 42.81 22
134 Anthony Pascasio 10 Danbury 42.87 16
135 Phillip Quaye 12 Manchester 42.97 21
136 Matthew Fernandez 11 Conard 43.19 17
137 Blake Greenslade 11 Northwest Ca 43.70 23
138 Latrell Margraff 09 Trumbull 43.71 22
139 Lucas Thompson 09 Darien 43.76 21
140 Rafiq Conway 09 Manchester 43.87 23
141 Sam Morgan 10 Conard 44.06 17
142 Josiah Oliver 11 Greater Hart 44.25 14
143 Marcelino Diaz 11 Greater Hart 44.38 23
144 Dorian Thompson 12 Masuk 45.17 21
145 Camron Turner 09 Middletown 45.46 23
146 Kyle Marieb 10 Amity Reg. 51.62 21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:25.85 2009 Weaver H.S., CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bristol Central 3:30.37 1
2 Staples 3:31.06 1
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:33.41 2
4 Hamden 3:36.60 1
5 Wethersfield 3:36.75 1
6 Notre Dame (West Haven) 3:37.74 2
7 Simsbury 3:38.43 4
8 Glastonbury 3:39.22 3
9 Greenwich-CT 3:41.30 3
10 Fairfield Warde 3:41.31 3
11 Newtown 3:42.10 3
12 Trumbull 3:42.84 2
13 Shelton 3:46.35 4
14 Amity Reg. 3:47.55 5
15 Southington 3:48.27 4
16 Danbury 3:50.15 4
17 Masuk 3:50.41 5
18 Darien 3:52.68 2
19 Manchester 3:54.29 5
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.93 2005 A.I. Prince Tech. H.S., CT
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Hillhouse 3:28.67 1
2 Weston 3:30.26 1
3 Northwest Catholic 3:35.93 2
4 New Fairfield 3:36.21 2
5 Lyman Hall 3:41.72 2
6 Canton 3:41.98 1
7 Lyme-Old Lyme 3:44.11 2
8 Fitch 3:52.79 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:31.62 1/20/2012 Greenwich, Greenwich
M Motill, E Dume, N Pulitano, R Kelly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campus Magnet 1:31.72 1
2 Downingtown West 1:31.77 1
3 Downingtown East 1:32.32 1
4 St. Anthony's 1:33.15 1
5 Shenendehowa 1:35.64 2
6 Washingtonville 1:36.01 2
7 Conestoga 1:36.29 2
8 West Springfield 1:36.66 3
9 Conard 1:39.65 4
10 East Hartford 1:40.18 3
11 Syosset 1:40.58 3
12 North Babylon 1:40.66 3
13 Mohonasen 1:41.17 4
14 William Hall 1:43.93 4
15 Clarence 1:47.08 4
16 Carmel 1:53.86 4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:07.05 2008 Cornwell H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Springfield 8:10.53 1
2 Downingtown East 8:19.14 1
3 Downingtown West 8:22.27 1
4 Midwood 8:25.00 1
5 Syosset 8:27.93 1
6 William Hall 8:36.63 1
7 Daniel Hand 8:37.73 1
8 Sanford H. Calhoun 8:38.09 1
9 Clarence 8:38.96 2
10 Colonie 8:43.29 2
11 Horace Greeley 8:48.28 2
12 Charter 8:51.69 2
13 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 8:59.08 2
14 Washingtonville 9:05.51 2
15 Conard 9:26.85 2
16 Carmel 9:46.88 2
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
================================================================
Meet: * 10:32.23 1986 Bishop Hendricken H.S., RI
School Finals
================================================================
1 William Hall 10:46.99
2 Scarsdale 10:52.41
3 Mamaroneck 10:56.83
4 Massapequa 11:01.24
5 Downingtown West 11:04.31
6 Clarence 11:11.56
7 St. Francis Prep 11:19.40
8 North Babylon 11:19.45
9 Washingtonville 11:23.70
10 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 11:24.32
11 Colonie 11:27.36
12 Sanford H. Calhoun 11:47.25
13 Wilbur Cross 11:51.51
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.41 1/20/2012 Colonie, Colonie
G Sainato, T Osipitan, J Holmes, M Luizzi
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Campus Magnet 3:31.29 1
2 Bishop Hendricken 3:31.90 1
3 Syosset 3:33.44 2
4 St. Anthony's 3:33.56 1
5 Colonie 3:33.63 1
6 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 3:43.84 2
7 Horace Greeley 3:44.81 2
8 Carmel 3:50.18 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.54 1984 Don Bosco Prep. H.S., NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Washingtonville 3:35.12
2 North Babylon 3:37.45
3 Midwood 3:46.88
4 Sanford H. Calhoun 3:56.23
5 Clarence 3:59.35
6 William Hall 4:01.89
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 1:30.69 1/16/2015 Weston, Weston
M Zirn, I Stuebe, C Petty, S Okoro
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 1:30.69* 1
2 Hamden 1:32.92 1
3 Wethersfield 1:33.35 2
4 Pearl River 1:34.13 2
5 Northwest Catholic 1:35.09 4
6 Cornwall 1:35.35 1
7 Great Valley 1:35.77 2
8 Seymour 1:36.00 3
9 La Salle 1:36.14 3
10 James Hillhouse 1:36.25 2
11 Greenwich-CT 1:38.03 7
12 Christian Brothers (Alb) 1:38.30 6
13 East Catholic 1:38.55 5
14 Fitch 1:38.56 4
15 Somers 1:38.57 4
16 New Fairfield 1:38.69 6
17 Bronxville 1:38.97 3
18 Schuylerville 1:39.08 6
19 Bethel 1:39.25 7
20 Sheehan 1:39.26 3
21 Cohoes 1:39.46 5
22 Tatnall 1:39.50 9
23 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:39.51 10
24 Great Neck North 1:39.54 5
25 Notre Dame (West Haven) 1:39.66 1
26 Masuk 1:39.75 6
27 Newtown 1:39.85 5
28 Lyman Hall 1:39.90 8
29 Darien 1:40.16 7
30 Canton 1:40.21 5
31 Germantown Friends 1:40.41 7
32 Trumbull 1:41.03 10
33 East Haven 1:41.26 4
34 Lyme-Old Lyme 1:42.64 9
35 Tappan Zee 1:43.28 8
36 Scotia-Glenville 1:43.74 8
37 Greenwich-NY 1:43.90 10
38 Fairfield Warde 1:44.47 9
39 Greater Hartford Classical 1:45.02 9
40 Nanuet 1:45.03 6
41 Yorktown 1:45.52 8
42 Westhampton Beach 1:45.62 7
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 8:03.16 1990 Chaminade H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Brothers (Alb) 8:10.34 1
2 Barrington 8:13.34 1
3 Tatnall 8:24.07 1
4 Pearl River 8:24.65 1
5 Fitch 8:27.56 1
6 Cornwall 8:32.45 1
7 Notre Dame (West Haven) 8:35.76 1
8 Cohoes 8:39.93 2
9 Scotia-Glenville 8:40.75 2
10 Lyman Hall 8:40.99 2
11 Great Valley 8:44.81 1
12 Nanuet 8:46.62 1
13 Indian Hills 8:47.38 1
14 Westhampton Beach 8:50.41 2
15 Tappan Zee 8:51.19 2
16 West Chester Henderson 8:56.74 1
17 Manhasset 9:01.81 2
18 Weston 9:08.20 2
19 Somers 9:09.73 2
20 Great Neck North 9:13.27 2
21 Yorktown 9:21.27 2
22 Greenwich-NY 9:25.72 2
23 Berlin 9:30.57 2
24 Lyme-Old Lyme 9:39.01 2
25 La Salle 9:49.27 2
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
Meet: * 10:28.79 1/18/2013 Tatnall, Tatnall
S Garrett, H Paul, A Giacco, C Toensing
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tappan Zee 10:34.79 1
2 Malvern Prep 10:36.29 1
3 Rye 10:41.00 1
4 Indian Hills 10:45.10 1
5 Holy Ghost Prep 10:52.83 1
6 West Chester Henderson 10:54.92 1
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:55.29 1
8 St. Benedicts 11:10.17 1
9 Cornwall 11:10.57 2
10 Somers 11:12.38 2
11 Manhasset 11:15.67 2
12 Greenwich-NY 11:18.15 2
13 Sheehan 11:33.28 1
14 Christian Brothers (Alb) 11:45.92 2
15 Westhampton Beach 11:54.05 2
16 Nanuet 11:54.62 2
17 Rocky Hill 11:57.57 2
18 Scotia-Glenville 12:05.98 2
19 Cohoes 12:08.33 2
20 La Salle 12:32.41 2
21 Schuylerville 12:33.51 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:28.04 1985 Cardinal Spellman H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Benedicts 3:30.90 1
2 Cornwall 3:35.74 3
3 Westhampton Beach 3:35.93 2
4 Great Valley 3:36.16 1
5 Tatnall 3:36.91 2
6 Holy Ghost Prep 3:37.07 1
7 Sheehan 3:40.11 1
8 Indian Hills 3:41.30 2
9 Wilton 3:42.16 1
10 Somers 3:43.97 2
11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:45.77 2
12 Tappan Zee 3:50.53 3
13 Yorktown 3:51.51 3
14 All Hallows 3:51.94 3
15 Lyme-Old Lyme 4:10.69 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
===================================================================
Meet: * 3:26.94 1985 New Rochelle H.S., NY
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 3:33.22 1
2 La Salle 3:33.70 1
3 Cohoes 3:36.33 1
4 Schuylerville 3:40.19 2
5 Nanuet 3:43.48 1
6 Scotia-Glenville 3:54.94 2
7 Hendrick Hudson 4:10.52 2
8 Greenwich-NY 4:16.16 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
Meet: * 7:59.65 1/18/2013 Staples, Staples
P Elkind, P Nolan, W Marsh, H Wynne
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staples 8:03.46 1
2 Branford 8:11.94 1
3 Weston 8:16.49 1
4 Fairfield Warde 8:19.21 1
5 Windsor 8:23.44 1
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:27.61 2
7 Hamden 8:28.40 1
8 Trumbull 8:30.04 2
9 Lyme-Old Lyme 8:35.02 2
10 Amity Reg. 8:35.16 2
11 James Hillhouse 8:35.42 1
12 Danbury 8:39.87 2
13 Bristol Central 8:39.90 1
14 Simsbury 8:43.60 1
15 Greenwich-CT 8:47.66 1
16 Masuk 8:52.81 2
17 Newtown 8:53.18 2
18 Wethersfield 8:54.98 2
19 Norwalk 8:58.61 2
20 South Windsor 8:59.34 1
21 Northwest Catholic 9:06.44 2
22 Shelton 9:16.76 2
23 Manchester 9:17.14 2
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
Meet: * 10:47.18 1/16/2015 Amity Reg., Amity Reg.
B Purcell, A Mohseni, M Arovas, K Beaudette
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amity Reg. 10:47.18*
2 Xavier 10:51.72
3 Shelton 10:56.42
4 Manchester 10:56.53
5 Staples 10:58.46
6 Canton 11:20.45
7 Bristol Central 11:37.62
8 New Fairfield 11:40.00
9 Northwest Catholic 11:49.94
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·642570 views
|